event burgee

Tokio Marine HCC RS Feva National Championships - Final Series

South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club (SCYC)

Results are final as of 15:11 on May 28, 2019

Gold Flight

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally SailNo Flight HelmName CrewName Club CarriedFwd Final R1 Final R2 Final R3 Final R4 Final R5 Final R6 Total Nett
1st 70 7000 Gold Joey Taylor Terry Hacker Blackwater SC/Squiddies/ Hunts SC 1 (10) 1 2 1 1 1 17 7
2nd 35 5545 Gold Felix Stewart Theo Stewart Windermere School 7 3 6 (48 DNC) 6 4 3 77 29
3rd 41 5782 Gold Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond Sailing Club 3 7 4 (11) 5 5 6 41 30
4th 18 3746 Gold Alistair Coates Evie Coates Leigh and Lowton SC 21 (13) 2 4 3 2 4 49 36
5th 27 4624 Gold Alice Davis Abby Hire Great Moor SC/Royal Lymington YC 17 2 10 10 (13) 6 2 60 47
6th 26 4470 Gold Quinn Edmonds Fin Oliver Chew Valley Lake SC 11 11 8 5 10 (18) 5 68 50
7th 13 1665 Gold Jamie Tylecoat Tom Coates Rutland / Leigh and Lowton 20 4 12 3 2 10 (15) 66 51
8th 73 7070 Gold Millie Irish Kathryne Byne Draycote Draycote Water SC 4 1 7 (15) 15 15 10 67 52
9th 28 4631 Gold Sophie Johnson Theo Aers Blackwater SC Squiddies 28 15 3 1 (36) 3 7 93 57
10th 80 7280 Gold Imme Rijk Bente Zuidema KWS/KWS Frisia 14 (48 DSQ) 9 8 8 8 11 106 58
11th 31 5000 Gold Ralph Nevile Kate Nevile Frensham Pond SC 6 (22) 11 7 7 21 8 82 60
12th 49 6200 Gold Freddie Fisher Gregan Bergman-Smith HISC 5 5 14 14 (26) 13 19 96 70
13th 77 6330 Gold Pheobe Peters Ellie Rush Hailing Island SC/ Staunton Harold SC 13 9 15 9 14 11 (23) 94 71
14th 1 4682 Gold Nick Evans Oscar Cawthorne Blackwater SC / Shustoke SC 12 6 19 17 4 (29) 18 105 76
15th 45 6168 Gold Jason Andrews May Andrews Eastbourne 45 (29) 5 6 12 9 9 115 86
16th 40 5764 Gold Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner Yorkshire Dales SC 9 (38) 24 12 18 16 13 130 92
17th 54 6300 Gold Raulf Berry Olly Peters Hayling Island SC 2 17 13 13 31 (43) 24 143 100
18th 16 3373 Gold Sam Cox William De Jaeger Restronguet SC / Chew Valley SC 35 8 16 16 20 12 (22) 129 107
19th 76 7301 Gold William James Ben Meek Paignton SC / SWYSA / Salcombe YC 8 (44) 18 18 16 17 35 156 112
20th 23 4102 Gold Clara Jones Anna Utting Burghfield / Strarcross 27 20 21 19 (35) 7 20 149 114
21st 43 5900 Gold Tess Sadowski Caspar Barton Queen Mary SC / Bough Beech SC 23 16 23 20 9 23 (28) 142 114
22nd 78 7464 Gold Beth Miller Tilda Brayshay Yorkshire Dales SC 26 19 20 (30) 19 19 21 154 124
23rd 4 230 Gold Henry Hallam Alfie Sheahan St Mawes / CVLSC 32 18 22 22 (32) 25 16 167 135
24th 79 7534 Gold Femme Rijk Silke Zuidema WV Braassemermeer/KWS/KRS Frisia 10 24 (34) 34 21 22 26 171 137
25th 53 6272 Gold Jospeh Warwicker Max Steele Bough Beech SC / Welsh Harp SC/ Skz Sopo 19 26 28 21 28 (35) 25 182 147
26th 81 7402 Gold Laura Van Den Acker Femke Van Den Berg Roei- en Zeilvereniging Gouda 24 (41) 33 25 27 26 14 190 149
27th 92 6305 Gold Ali Macun Ferdinand Beier Sevenoaks School 38 12 26 23 23 (37) 29 188 151
28th 37 5627 Gold Becky Caiger Jamie Elder Sevenoaks School 40 21 27 24 11 (40) 30 193 153
29th 32 5279 Gold Esme Barraclough William Bailey Yorkshire Dales SC 25 (32) 29 28 25 24 32 195 163
30th 58 6323 Gold Rupert Jameson Meggie Caldwell HISC 18 23 36 29 (48 DNC) 20 38 212 164
31st 7 501 Gold Caitlin Morely Adelicia Lavander Frensham SC 16 35 32 36 17 (39) 34 209 170
32nd 60 6455 Gold Tamsyn Green Tyler Green Royal Angelsey YC 39 14 17 45 41 (48 BFD) 17 221 173
33rd 52 6264 Gold Joe Slipper Liam Farrell Sliverwing SC/Llandudno SC 15 37 39 41 (42) 14 36 224 182
34th 30 4945 Gold Eilish Graham James Armstrong SSSC / Hartlepool 30 25 35 35 (37) 36 27 225 188
35th 75 7292 Gold Jakey Wood Tristan Ahlheid Hayling Island SC / Frensham Pond SC 34 28 37 39 22 30 (40) 230 190
36th 24 4194 Gold Edward Day Archie Bourne Reading SC / Burghfield SC 41 36 25 26 (38) 31 31 228 190
37th 14 2431 Gold Ben Tylecote Oliver McKee Rutland 47 39 (41) 37 24 34 12 234 193
38th 56 6318 Gold Seumas Poppy HISC 43 27 31 31 33 28 (48 RET) 241 193
39th 69 6895 Gold Teddy Dunn Imogen Wade Draycote Water Sailing Club / Isle of Ma 31 (40) 40 33 34 27 37 242 202
40th 22 4056 Gold Jemima Cook Abbie Wallace Royal Corinthian YC/Burnham SC/Blackwate 29 31 42 (44) 30 32 42 250 206
41st 3 89 Gold Max Rawlinson Olivia Rawlinson Roa Island Boat Club 36 30 30 27 45 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 264 216
42nd 57 6321 Gold Sam Webb Oliver Baddeley Royal Lymington YC 22 34 38 32 44 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 266 218
43rd 66 6611 Gold Marnie Aers Ellie Shelter Blackwater SC Squiddies 42 42 (43) 42 29 38 33 269 226
44th 8 502 Gold Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell Hollowell 33 33 (45) 38 40 42 41 272 227
45th 25 4917 Gold Rosie Sheahan Susie Sheahan CVLSC 46 43 (46) 40 39 33 39 286 240
46th 48 6199 Gold Freddie Fitzsimmons Henry Patten RLymYC 44 45 (47) 46 43 41 43 309 262
47th 39 5763 Gold Katy Jenkins Sophie Van Thiel Bowmoor SC 37 46 44 43 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 314 266

Silver Flight

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally SailNo Flight HelmName CrewName Club CarriedFwd Final R1 Final R2 Final R3 Final R4 Final R5 Final R6 Total Nett
1st 83 4888 Silver Libby Thompson Caitlin Williams HISC 48 4 3 3 (6) 6 3 73 67
2nd 36 5552 Silver James Johnson Tom Johnson Windermere School 63 (3) 2 1 1 1 2 73 70
3rd 5 337 Silver Andy Ramus Finn Ramus HISC 53 5 (9) 5 7 5 5 89 80
4th 29 4734 Silver Cam Mitchell Josh Stokes HISC 55 1 (10) 8 8 3 6 91 81
5th 2 6820 Silver Kate Newman Amalie Curtis Burghfield SC 54 11 (17) 2 11 10 1 106 89
6th 38 5675 Silver Sophie Raven Cerys Morgan Exe Sailing Club 49 10 14 9 5 2 (17) 106 89
7th 61 6505 Silver Ruby Andrews Sophie Foskett Blackwater/Squiddies 57 6 (16) 6 14 8 4 111 95
8th 93 6939 Silver Tom Hobbs Gaetan Buane Sevenoaks School 56 (12) 7 7 10 11 11 114 102
9th 85 6712 Silver Josh Lyttle Oliver Hughes Dachet 60 (48 DNC) 1 25 2 9 7 152 104
10th 67 6613 Silver Oscar Thompson Katherine Burgess Tenby SC / Bowmoor SC 51 8 5 17 12 13 (20) 126 106
11th 74 7261 Silver Imogen Palmer Muiris Capon-Telfod Royal Hospital School 64 7 (19) 16 9 7 12 134 115
12th 10 783 Silver Toby Banbrook Rhys Walker Bowmoor SC 64 (19) 13 12 13 12 8 141 122
13th 82 7359 Silver Josh Kendle Josh Lewis St Mawes Sailing Club 52 9 11 15 15 (25) 25 152 127
14th 84 6157 Silver Laura Elms Ben Stokes HISC 50 16 15 20 (22) 19 14 156 134
15th 11 1478 Silver Theo Bell George Bell RYLMC 84 2 4 4 4 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 194 146
16th 72 7056 Silver Albus Cutbill Megan Rhodes Castle Cove Sailing Club/Paignton Sailin 61 (48 DNC) 6 13 33 23 15 199 151
17th 51 6246 Silver Harvey Jenkins Thomas Armstrong Newhaven and Seaford SC / Papercourt SC 62 14 8 (34) 20 28 19 185 151
18th 86 5631 Silver Ffleur Pierce Llion Morris Rydal Penrhos School 71 18 21 18 (27) 14 13 182 155
19th 65 6589 Silver Ben Woodcock Luke Pepper Royal Hospital School 58 (36) 23 31 18 18 9 193 157
20th 20 3911 Silver Nathaniel Pritchard-Jones Jake Faithfull Leigh and Lowton SC / SCYC 78 29 18 14 (38) 21 10 208 170
21st 64 6580 Silver Max Shiel Gyr Balmer Royal Hospital School 73 27 (32) 32 3 20 22 209 177
22nd 94 2772 Silver Lauren Hetherington Emily Hetherington CMYC 69 23 20 28 (32) 22 23 217 185
23rd 12 148 Silver Rachel Harper Rosie Thompson HISC 59 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 23 24 17 21 240 192
24th 15 2577 Silver Jeremy Landon Henry Landon Datchet Water SC 68 24 26 26 25 30 (48 DNC) 247 199
25th 71 7054 Silver Hannah Jones Isabella Duquemin Guernsey YC 77 17 30 (36) 21 27 28 236 200
26th 50 6203 Silver Tabitha Dorey Emma Bloese Guernsey SC 67 13 28 29 16 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 249 201
27th 19 3883 Silver Holly Mitchell Katy Fisher HISC 66 30 27 22 (34) 26 30 235 201
28th 44 6112 Silver Rose Hallam Tara Scully St Mawes SC 83 22 22 27 (28) 24 26 232 204
29th 6 368 Silver George May Kit Marlow Royal Lymington/CHPSC 91 35 36 11 (39) 16 18 246 207
30th 42 5847 Silver Fin Gribbin Hugo Hedges Paignton SC 65 32 (35) 19 29 35 31 246 211
31st 33 5458 Silver Adrian Yung Ben Cavanagh Magdalen College School 72 37 (48 DNC) 24 48 DNC 15 16 260 212
32nd 59 6351 Silver Freddie MscLaverty Keira Luke Llandudno 75 33 (34) 33 23 29 24 251 217
33rd 63 6543 Silver Xavier Ellis Lily Parkes Guernsey Yacht Club 80 34 31 (39) 19 33 34 270 231
34th 88 6830 Silver Victoria Wilkes Daisy Hobbs CMYC 82 25 29 30 (37) 36 29 268 231
35th 55 6309 Silver Millie Deacon Milo Clabburn Royal Harwich YC / Norfolk Broads YC 87 20 24 (48 DNC) 17 38 48 DNC 282 234
36th 68 6680 Silver Hannah Cole Lydia Stevenson TBYC / Squiddies 86 21 (37) 37 26 31 35 273 236
37th 62 6540 Silver Holly Fisher Amy Bowers HISC 79 38 (39) 21 36 37 27 277 238
38th 46 6171 Silver Oscar Oldfield Tom Philips Squiddies/Brightlingsea SC# 76 (48 DNC) 12 10 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 290 242
39th 47 6186 Silver William Beaumont Nathan Williams Llandudno 89 26 (40) 35 30 34 33 287 247
40th 87 3783 Silver Noah Wood Peter Wood Pwllheli / CHIPAC 81 15 38 38 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 316 268
41st 34 5459 Silver Dom Harrington Will Harrington Magdalen College School 92 40 41 (48 DNC) 31 32 32 316 268
42nd 90 6296 Silver Henry Collins Marius Kobler Tonbridge School 85 28 25 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 330 282
43rd 17 3383 Silver Finlay Taylor-Milroy Max Coutanche Guernsey YC 94 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 4 48 DNC 338 290
44th 21 4032 Silver Sam Baker Ollie Tomkinson Bewl 88 31 33 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 344 296
45th 91 6311 Silver Charlotte Lo Liam Pfister Sevenoaks School 70 39 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 349 301
46th 9 694 Silver Daisy Clabburn Gracie Joslin NBYC / RHYC 90 41 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 35 48 DNC 48 DNC 358 310
47th 89 6289 Silver Duncan Randall William Enskat Tonbridge School 93 (48 DNC) 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 381 333

www.scyc.co.uk
office@scyc.co.uk

https://www.rsfeva.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com