Tokio Marine HCC RS Feva National Championships

SCYC

Results are provisional as of 19:16 on May 25, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 94, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally SailNo Flight HelmName CrewName Club Qualifying Series R1 Qualifying Series R2 Qualifying Series R3 Total Nett
1st 49 6200 Yellow Freddie Fisher Gregan Bergman-Smith HISC 4 2 1 7 7
2nd 73 7070 Yellow Millie Irish Kathryne Byne Draycote Draycote Water SC 2 1 4 7 7
3rd 41 5782 Yellow Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond Sailing Club 1 5 2 8 8
4th 76 7301 White William James Ben Meek Paignton SC / SWYSA / Salcombe YC 2 3 7 12 12
5th 54 6300 Blue Raulf Berry Olly Peters Hayling Island SC 11 1 2 14 14
6th 31 5000 Red Ralph Nevile Kate Nevile Frensham Pond SC 4 8 4 16 16
7th 70 7000 Blue Joey Taylor Terry Hacker Blackwater SC/Squiddies/ Hunts SC 8 7 5 20 20
8th 52 6264 White Joe Slipper Liam Farrell Sliverwing SC/Llandudno SC 13 2 6 21 21
9th 1 4682 Yellow Nick Evans Oscar Cawthorne Blackwater SC / Shustoke SC 15 3 5 23 23
10th 26 4470 Blue Quinn Edmonds Fin Oliver Chew Valley Lake SC 14 9 3 26 26
11th 79 7534 Red Femme Rijk Silke Zuidema WV Braassemermeer/KWS/KRS Frisia 18 4 6 28 28
12th 69 6895 Yellow Teddy Dunn Imogen Wade Draycote Water Sailing Club / Isle of Ma 5 6 18 29 29
13th 57 6321 Yellow Sam Webb Oliver Baddeley Royal Lymington YC 6 16 9 31 31
14th 8 502 White Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell Hollowell 9 11 11 31 31
15th 32 5279 White Esme Barraclough William Bailey Yorkshire Dales SC 8 10 13 31 31
16th 58 6323 Blue Rupert Jameson Meggie Caldwell HISC 12 14 10 36 36
17th 77 6330 Yellow Pheobe Peters Ellie Rush Hailing Island SC/ Staunton Harold SC 3 21 12 36 36
18th 75 7292 Red Jakey Wood Tristan Ahlheid Hayling Island SC / Frensham Pond SC 12 12 13 37 37
19th 56 6318 White Seumas Poppy HISC 10 12 15 37 37
20th 23 4102 Red Clara Jones Anna Utting Burghfield / Strarcross 20 11 8 39 39
21st 53 6272 Yellow Jospeh Warwicker Max Steele Bough Beech SC / Welsh Harp SC/ Skz Sopo 17 14 8 39 39
22nd 30 4945 Blue Eilish Graham James Armstrong SSSC / Hartlepool 18 13 12 43 43
23rd 22 4056 Blue Jemima Cook Abbie Wallace Royal Corinthian YC/Burnham SC/Blackwate 9 20 14 43 43
24th 78 7464 Blue Beth Miller Tilda Brayshay Yorkshire Dales SC 31 6 7 44 44
25th 39 5763 Red Katy Jenkins Sophie Van Thiel Bowmoor SC 16 15 15 46 46
26th 43 5900 Red Tess Sadowski Caspar Barton Queen Mary SC / Bough Beech SC 26 10 11 47 47
27th 18 3746 Blue Alistair Coates Evie Coates Leigh and Lowton SC 16 17 18 51 51
28th 4 230 White Henry Hallam Alfie Sheahan St Mawes / CVLSC 22 16 14 52 52
29th 16 3373 White Sam Cox William De Jaeger Restronguet SC / Chew Valley SC 24 19 10 53 53
30th 24 4194 White Edward Day Archie Bourne Reading SC / Burghfield SC 23 15 16 54 54
31st 27 4624 Red Alice Davis Abby Hire Great Moor SC/Royal Lymington YC 1 7 48 BFD 56 56
32nd 35 5545 White Felix Stewart Theo Stewart Windermere School 5 5 48 BFD 58 58
33rd 3 89 Red Max Rawlinson Olivia Rawlinson Roa Island Boat Club 6 27 26 59 59
34th 40 5764 White Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner Yorkshire Dales SC 7 4 48 BFD 59 59
35th 28 4631 White Sophie Johnson Theo Aers Blackwater SC Squiddies 3 8 48 BFD 59 59
36th 84 6157 White Laura Elms Ben Stokes HISC 17 24 20 61 61
37th 60 7455 White Tamsyn Green Tyler Green Royal Angelsey YC 19 22 23 64 64
38th 82 7359 Blue Josh Kendle Josh Lewis St Mawes Sailing Club 19 18 27 64 64
39th 80 7280 White Imme Rijk Bente Zuidema KWS/KWS Frisia 14 48 DNC 3 65 65
40th 92 6305 White Ali Macun Ferdinand Beier Sevenoaks School 21 27 17 65 65
41st 38 5675 Blue Sophie Raven Cerys Morgan Exe Sailing Club 21 29 16 66 66
42nd 83 4888 Red Libby Thompson Caitlin Williams HISC 28 20 19 67 67
43rd 7 501 Red Caitlin Morely Adelicia Lavander Frensham SC 11 9 48 BFD 68 68
44th 81 7402 Yellow Laura Van Den Acker Femke Ven Den Berg Roei- en Zeilvereniging Gouda 7 13 48 BFD 68 68
45th 91 6311 Red Charlotte Lo Liam Pfister Sevenoaks School 29 23 17 69 69
46th 67 6613 Red Oscar Thompson Katherine Burgess Tenby SC / Bowmoor SC 27 25 21 73 73
47th 25 4917 Yellow Rosie Sheahan Susie Sheahan CVLSC 32 19 22 73 73
48th 33 5458 Yellow Adrian Yung Ben Cavanagh Magdalen College School 11 37 26 74 74
49th 66 6611 Blue Marnie Aers Ellie Shelter Blackwater SC Squiddies 30 37 9 76 76
50th 46 6171 Blue Oscar Oldfield Tom Philips Squiddies/Brightlingsea SC# 26 28 23 77 77
51st 14 2431 Blue Ben Tylecote Oliver McKee Rutland 34 25 20 79 79
52nd 13 1665 Yellow Jamie Tylecoat Tom Coates Rutland / Leigh and Lowton 13 18 48 BFD 79 79
53rd 74 7261 Blue Imogen Palmer Muiris Capon-Telfod Royal Hospital School 33 46 1 80 80
54th 29 4734 Yellow Cam Mitchell Josh Stokes HISC 20 31 31 82 82
55th 65 6589 Yellow Ben Woodcock Luke Pepper Royal Hospital School 35 29 19 83 83
56th 62 6540 Blue Holly Fisher Amy Bowers HISC 23 36 24 83 83
57th 72 7056 White Albus Cutbill Megan Rhodes Castle Cove Sailing Club/Paignton Sailin 32 26 25 83 83
58th 42 5847 Blue Fin Gribbin Hugo Hedges Paignton SC 24 31 29 84 84
59th 48 6199 White Freddie Fitzsimmons Henry Patten RLymYC 15 22 48 BFD 85 85
60th 12 148 White Rachel Harper Rosie Thompson HISC 34 30 24 88 88
61st 37 5627 Yellow Becky Caiger Jamie Elder Sevenoaks School 22 22 48 BFD 92 92
62nd 94 2772 Blue Lauren Hetherington Emily Hetherington CMYC 29 34 32 95 95
63rd 61 6505 Yellow Ruby Andrews Sophie Foskett Blackwater/Squiddies 43 24 29 96 96
64th 15 2577 Red Jeremy Landon Henry Landon Datchet Water SC 30 33 33 96 96
65th 51 6246 Red Harvey Jenkins Thomas Armstrong Newhaven and Seaford SC / Papercourt SC 31 17 48 BFD 96 96
66th 5 337 Yellow Andy Ramus Finn Ramus HISC 28 48 BFD 21 97 97
67th 2 6820 Blue Kate Newman Amalie Curtis Burghfield SC 37 38 22 97 97
68th 68 6680 White Hannah Cole Lydia Stevenson TBYC / Squiddies 37 35 27 99 99
69th 45 6168 Yellow Jason Andrews May Andrews Eastbourne 25 26 48 BFD 99 99
70th 19 3883 Red Holly Mitchell Katy Fisher HISC 40 35 25 100 100
71st 59 6351 Red Freddie MscLaverty Keira Luke Llandudno 33 32 35 100 100
72nd 50 6203 Blue Tabitha Dorey Emma Bloese Guernsey SC 42 32 28 102 102
73rd 93 6939 Yellow Tom Hobbs Gaetan Buane Sevenoaks School 27 28 48 BFD 103 103
74th 63 6543 Red Xavier Ellis Lily Parkes Guernsey Yacht Club 36 34 34 104 104
75th 21 4032 Yellow Sam Baker Ollie Tomkinson Bewl 39 38 32 109 109
76th 10 783 Blue Toby Banbrook Rhys Walker Bowmoor SC 38 23 48 BFD 109 109
77th 44 6112 White Rose Hallam Tara Scully St Mawes SC 41 43 28 112 112
78th 47 6186 Red William Beaumont Nathan Williams Llandudno 42 40 30 112 112
79th 88 6830 White Victoria Wilkes Daisy Hobbs CMYC 44 40 30 114 114
80th 20 3911 White Nathaniel Pritchard-Jones Jake Faithfull Leigh and Lowton SC / SCYC 25 41 48 BFD 114 114
81st 86 5631 Blue Ffleur Pierce Llion Morris Rydal Penrhos School 45 39 31 115 115
82nd 71 7054 Red Hannah Jones Isabella Duquemin Guernsey YC 38 39 38 115 115
83rd 85 6712 Yellow Josh Lyttle Oliver Hughes Dachet 40 30 48 BFD 118 118
84th 9 694 Yellow Daisy Clabburn Gracie Joslin NBYC / RHYC 36 36 48 BFD 120 120
85th 87 3783 Red Noah Wood Peter Wood Pwllheli / CHIPAC 39 48 BFD 36 123 123
86th 64 6580 White Max Shiel Gyr Balmer Royal Hospital School 43 33 48 BFD 124 124
87th 90 6296 Blue Henry Collins Marius Kobler Tonbridge School 44 42 39 125 125
88th 55 6309 Red Millie Deacon Milo Clabburn Royal Harwich YC / Norfolk Broads YC 35 42 48 BFD 125 125
89th 34 5459 Blue Dom Harrington Will Harrington Magdalen College School 46 45 37 128 128
90th 89 6289 Yellow Duncan Randall William Enskat Tonbridge School 41 41 48 BFD 130 130
91st 6 368 Blue George May Kit Marlow Royal Lymington/CHPSC 47 44 48 BFD 139 139
92nd 36 5552 White James Johnson Tom Johnson Windermere School 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 144 144
92nd 17 3383 Yellow Finlay Taylor-Milroy Max Coutanche Guernsey YC 48 48 DNC 48 DNC 144 144
92nd 11 1478 Red Theo Bell George Bell RYLMC 48 DNC 48 DNC 48 DNC 144 144



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com