Pandora Welsh Open 2019

SCYC

Pandora Welsh Open 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat G/S HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 341 3 Amigos G Mike Oldroyd & Rich Brown 0.836 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 19.0 11.0
2nd 804 Panad G Boy Band 0.841 4.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 16.0
3rd 762 Wil2Win G Ella & Wil Partington 0.841 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (17.0 OCS) 3.0 (7.0) 44.0 20.0
4th 834 Nikita G Martyn & Helen Hudson 0.841 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 34.0 22.0
5th 826 Blue Tack G Greeves Colclough McNulty 0.841 2.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 6.0 (8.0) 44.0 23.0
6th 487 Panic G Ian Large 0.836 (9.0) 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 53.0 32.0
7th 854 Panjandrum G Stanley Parker 0.841 7.0 5.0 (17.0 RET) 3.0 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 58.0 32.0
8th 758 No Idea G David Smith 0.841 10.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 (12.0) (12.0) 63.0 39.0
9th 799 Redstart G Ian Curnow 0.841 1.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0) 7.0 10.0 (13.0) 72.0 45.0
10th 793 Tibby Dunbar S Mark Blakeway 0.841 (12.0) 10.0 (17.0 RET) 11.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 82.0 53.0
11th 801 Boo Boo S Richard Shelley 0.841 (13.0) 11.0 8.0 (17.0 RET) 9.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 85.0 55.0
12th 844 Snail's Pace S Harrison Batist 0.841 (14.0) 13.0 10.0 (17.0 RET) 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 91.0 60.0
13th 839 Panhandle S Stuart Sinclair 0.841 11.0 (14.0) 7.0 (17.0 RET) 12.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 93.0 62.0
14th 833 Rave On S Owen Family 0.841 (15.0) 15.0 11.0 (17.0 RET) 13.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 111.0 79.0
15th 727 Old Pandi S Edwards Family 0.841 16.0 12.0 (17.0 RET) (17.0 RET) 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 121.0 87.0
16th 80 Rascal G Alan Johnson/Dave Garlick/Mark Thompson 0.841 8.0 17.0 RET (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 130.0 92.0

R1 at 10:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat G/S HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 799 Redstart G Ian Curnow 0.841 15:59:12 1:35:12 1:20:04 1.0
2 826 Blue Tack G Greeves Colclough McNulty 0.841 15:59:15 1:35:15 1:20:06 2.0
3 341 3 Amigos G Mike Oldroyd & Rich Brown 0.836 16:00:44 1:36:44 1:20:52 3.0
4 804 Panad G Boy Band 0.841 16:00:27 1:36:27 1:21:07 4.0
5 762 Wil2Win G Ella & Wil Partington 0.841 16:01:30 1:37:30 1:22:00 5.0
6 834 Nikita G Martyn & Helen Hudson 0.841 16:03:03 1:39:03 1:23:18 6.0
7 854 Panjandrum G Stanley Parker 0.841 16:04:10 1:40:10 1:24:14 7.0
8 80 Rascal G Alan Johnson/Dave Garlick/Mark Thompson 0.841 16:05:46 1:41:46 1:25:35 8.0
9 487 Panic G Ian Large 0.836 16:06:48 1:42:48 1:25:56 9.0
10 758 No Idea G David Smith 0.841 16:07:20 1:43:20 1:26:54 10.0
11 839 Panhandle S Stuart Sinclair 0.841 16:09:11 1:45:11 1:28:28 11.0
12 793 Tibby Dunbar S Mark Blakeway 0.841 16:09:24 1:45:24 1:28:38 12.0
13 801 Boo Boo S Richard Shelley 0.841 16:09:29 1:45:29 1:28:43 13.0
14 844 Snail's Pace S Harrison Batist 0.841 16:17:09 1:53:09 1:35:10 14.0
15 833 Rave On S Owen Family 0.841 16:21:32 1:57:32 1:38:51 15.0
16 727 Old Pandi S Edwards Family 0.841 16:21:46 1:57:46 1:39:03 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat G/S HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 341 3 Amigos G Mike Oldroyd & Rich Brown 0.836 12:07:00 1:07:00 0:56:01 1.0
2 762 Wil2Win G Ella & Wil Partington 0.841 12:07:48 1:07:48 0:57:01 2.0
3 834 Nikita G Martyn & Helen Hudson 0.841 12:08:00 1:08:00 0:57:11 3.0
4 804 Panad G Boy Band 0.841 12:09:28 1:09:28 0:58:25 4.0
5 854 Panjandrum G Stanley Parker 0.841 12:10:03 1:10:03 0:58:55 5.0
6 826 Blue Tack G Greeves Colclough McNulty 0.841 12:11:00 1:11:00 0:59:43 6.0
7 758 No Idea G David Smith 0.841 12:12:20 1:12:20 1:00:50 7.0
8 487 Panic G Ian Large 0.836 12:13:05 1:13:05 1:01:06 8.0
9 799 Redstart G Ian Curnow 0.841 12:16:04 1:16:04 1:03:58 9.0
10 793 Tibby Dunbar S Mark Blakeway 0.841 12:16:32 1:16:32 1:04:22 10.0
11 801 Boo Boo S Richard Shelley 0.841 12:17:52 1:17:52 1:05:29 11.0
12 727 Old Pandi S Edwards Family 0.841 12:20:43 1:20:43 1:07:53 12.0
13 844 Snail's Pace S Harrison Batist 0.841 12:21:06 1:21:06 1:08:12 13.0
14 839 Panhandle S Stuart Sinclair 0.841 12:21:32 1:21:32 1:08:34 14.0
15 833 Rave On S Owen Family 0.841 12:21:59 1:21:59 1:08:57 15.0
16 80 Rascal G Alan Johnson/Dave Garlick/Mark Thompson 0.841   RET   17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat G/S HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 758 No Idea G David Smith 0.841 13:34:45 0:58:45 0:49:25 1.0
2 804 Panad G Boy Band 0.841 13:34:59 0:58:59 0:49:36 2.0
3 762 Wil2Win G Ella & Wil Partington 0.841 13:38:10 1:02:10 0:52:17 3.0
4 341 3 Amigos G Mike Oldroyd & Rich Brown 0.836 13:40:14 1:04:14 0:53:42 4.0
5 834 Nikita G Martyn & Helen Hudson 0.841 13:41:09 1:05:09 0:54:47 5.0
6 826 Blue Tack G Greeves Colclough McNulty 0.841 13:45:22 1:09:22 0:58:20 6.0
7 839 Panhandle S Stuart Sinclair 0.841 13:48:33 1:12:33 1:01:01 7.0
8 801 Boo Boo S Richard Shelley 0.841 13:51:06 1:15:06 1:03:10 8.0
9 799 Redstart G Ian Curnow 0.841 14:02:46 1:26:46 1:12:58 9.0
10 844 Snail's Pace S Harrison Batist 0.841 14:05:47 1:29:47 1:15:30 10.0
11 833 Rave On S Owen Family 0.841 14:05:59 1:29:59 1:15:41 11.0
12 487 Panic G Ian Large 0.836 14:07:44 1:31:44 1:16:41 12.0
13 854 Panjandrum G Stanley Parker 0.841   RET   17.0
13 793 Tibby Dunbar S Mark Blakeway 0.841   RET   17.0
13 727 Old Pandi S Edwards Family 0.841   RET   17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat G/S HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 341 3 Amigos G Mike Oldroyd & Rich Brown 0.836 13:54:45 1:33:45 1:18:23 1.0
2 826 Blue Tack G Greeves Colclough McNulty 0.841 13:56:32 1:35:32 1:20:21 2.0
3 854 Panjandrum G Stanley Parker 0.841 13:56:49 1:35:49 1:20:35 3.0
4 762 Wil2Win G Ella & Wil Partington 0.841 13:57:26 1:36:26 1:21:06 4.0
5 758 No Idea G David Smith 0.841 13:58:07 1:37:07 1:21:41 5.0
6 834 Nikita G Martyn & Helen Hudson 0.841 13:58:32 1:37:32 1:22:02 6.0
7 804 Panad G Boy Band 0.841 13:58:58 1:37:58 1:22:23 7.0
8 487 Panic G Ian Large 0.836 14:03:31 1:42:31 1:25:42 8.0
9 799 Redstart G Ian Curnow 0.841 14:03:30 1:42:30 1:26:12 9.0
10 80 Rascal G Alan Johnson/Dave Garlick/Mark Thompson 0.841 14:05:01 1:44:01 1:27:29 10.0
11 793 Tibby Dunbar S Mark Blakeway 0.841 14:06:57 1:45:57 1:29:06 11.0
12 801 Boo Boo S Richard Shelley 0.841   RET   17.0
12 844 Snail's Pace S Harrison Batist 0.841   RET   17.0
12 839 Panhandle S Stuart Sinclair 0.841   RET   17.0
12 833 Rave On S Owen Family 0.841   RET   17.0
12 727 Old Pandi S Edwards Family 0.841   RET   17.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat G/S HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 826 Blue Tack G Greeves Colclough McNulty 0.841 11:56:47 0:56:47 0:47:45 1.0
2 341 3 Amigos G Mike Oldroyd & Rich Brown 0.836 11:57:12 0:57:12 0:47:49 2.0
3 762 Wil2Win G Ella & Wil Partington 0.841 11:57:59 0:57:59 0:48:46 3.0
4 834 Nikita G Martyn & Helen Hudson 0.841 11:59:37 0:59:37 0:50:08 4.0
5 758 No Idea G David Smith 0.841 12:00:21 1:00:21 0:50:45 5.0
6 487 Panic G Ian Large 0.836 12:00:54 1:00:54 0:50:55 6.0
7 804 Panad G Boy Band 0.841 12:00:39 1:00:39 0:51:00 7.0
8 854 Panjandrum G Stanley Parker 0.841 12:00:41 1:00:41 0:51:02 8.0
9 801 Boo Boo S Richard Shelley 0.841 12:01:07 1:01:07 0:51:24 9.0
10 844 Snail's Pace S Harrison Batist 0.841 12:01:46 1:01:46 0:51:57 10.0
11 793 Tibby Dunbar S Mark Blakeway 0.841 12:01:53 1:01:53 0:52:03 11.0
12 839 Panhandle S Stuart Sinclair 0.841 12:02:32 1:02:32 0:52:35 12.0
13 833 Rave On S Owen Family 0.841 12:03:09 1:03:09 0:53:07 13.0
14 799 Redstart G Ian Curnow 0.841 12:04:20 1:04:20 0:54:06 14.0
15 727 Old Pandi S Edwards Family 0.841 12:05:38 1:05:38 0:55:12 15.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat G/S HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 834 Nikita G Martyn & Helen Hudson 0.841 13:05:25 0:45:25 0:38:12 1.0
2 341 3 Amigos G Mike Oldroyd & Rich Brown 0.836 13:05:48 0:45:48 0:38:17 2.0
3 804 Panad G Boy Band 0.841 13:05:36 0:45:36 0:38:21 3.0
4 854 Panjandrum G Stanley Parker 0.841 13:07:18 0:47:18 0:39:47 4.0
5 801 Boo Boo S Richard Shelley 0.841 13:08:02 0:48:02 0:40:24 5.0
6 487 Panic G Ian Large 0.836 13:08:28 0:48:28 0:40:31 6.0
7 799 Redstart G Ian Curnow 0.841 13:08:17 0:48:17 0:40:36 7.0
8 793 Tibby Dunbar S Mark Blakeway 0.841 13:09:06 0:49:06 0:41:18 8.0
9 839 Panhandle S Stuart Sinclair 0.841 13:09:10 0:49:10 0:41:21 9.0
10 844 Snail's Pace S Harrison Batist 0.841 13:09:16 0:49:16 0:41:26 10.0
11 758 No Idea G David Smith 0.841 13:09:36 0:49:36 0:41:43 11.0
12 833 Rave On S Owen Family 0.841 13:10:46 0:50:46 0:42:42 12.0
13 826 Blue Tack G Greeves Colclough McNulty 0.841 13:14:01 0:54:01 0:45:26 13.0
14 727 Old Pandi S Edwards Family 0.841 13:15:14 0:55:14 0:46:27 14.0
15 762 Wil2Win G Ella & Wil Partington 0.841   OCS   17.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat G/S HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 487 Panic G Ian Large 0.836 12:00:15 1:00:15 0:50:22 1.0
2 804 Panad G Boy Band 0.841 12:00:22 1:00:22 0:50:46 2.0
3 762 Wil2Win G Ella & Wil Partington 0.841 12:00:47 1:00:47 0:51:07 3.0
4 341 3 Amigos G Mike Oldroyd & Rich Brown 0.836 12:01:18 1:01:18 0:51:15 4.0
5 834 Nikita G Martyn & Helen Hudson 0.841 12:01:47 1:01:47 0:51:58 5.0
6 826 Blue Tack G Greeves Colclough McNulty 0.841 12:02:20 1:02:20 0:52:25 6.0
7 793 Tibby Dunbar S Mark Blakeway 0.841 12:03:22 1:03:22 0:53:17 7.0
8 844 Snail's Pace S Harrison Batist 0.841 12:04:49 1:04:49 0:54:31 8.0
9 854 Panjandrum G Stanley Parker 0.841 12:05:34 1:05:34 0:55:08 9.0
10 799 Redstart G Ian Curnow 0.841 12:05:46 1:05:46 0:55:19 10.0
11 801 Boo Boo S Richard Shelley 0.841 12:06:14 1:06:14 0:55:42 11.0
12 758 No Idea G David Smith 0.841 12:06:30 1:06:30 0:55:56 12.0
13 839 Panhandle S Stuart Sinclair 0.841 12:07:40 1:07:40 0:56:54 13.0
14 833 Rave On S Owen Family 0.841 12:08:21 1:08:21 0:57:29 14.0
15 727 Old Pandi S Edwards Family 0.841 12:17:02 1:17:02 1:04:47 15.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat G/S HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 804 Panad G Boy Band 0.841 13:38:38 0:58:38 0:49:19 1.0
2 341 3 Amigos G Mike Oldroyd & Rich Brown 0.836 13:39:31 0:59:31 0:49:45 2.0
3 487 Panic G Ian Large 0.836 13:40:36 1:00:36 0:50:40 3.0
4 834 Nikita G Martyn & Helen Hudson 0.841 13:41:20 1:01:20 0:51:35 4.0
5 854 Panjandrum G Stanley Parker 0.841 13:41:55 1:01:55 0:52:04 5.0
6 793 Tibby Dunbar S Mark Blakeway 0.841 13:42:43 1:02:43 0:52:45 6.0
7 762 Wil2Win G Ella & Wil Partington 0.841 13:45:19 1:05:19 0:54:56 7.0
8 826 Blue Tack G Greeves Colclough McNulty 0.841 13:45:34 1:05:34 0:55:08 8.0
9 844 Snail's Pace S Harrison Batist 0.841 13:46:08 1:06:08 0:55:37 9.0
10 839 Panhandle S Stuart Sinclair 0.841 13:48:17 1:08:17 0:57:26 10.0
11 801 Boo Boo S Richard Shelley 0.841 13:48:25 1:08:25 0:57:32 11.0
12 758 No Idea G David Smith 0.841 13:48:28 1:08:28 0:57:35 12.0
13 799 Redstart G Ian Curnow 0.841 13:48:41 1:08:41 0:57:46 13.0
14 833 Rave On S Owen Family 0.841 13:52:42 1:12:42 1:01:08 14.0
15 727 Old Pandi S Edwards Family 0.841 14:06:01 1:26:01 1:12:20 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com