International Dragon Class Northern Championship 2019

SCYC

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Total R1 R2 3 R4 R5 R6 Corinthian
1st Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Tim Tavinor 18.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 No
2nd Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann 46.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 No
3rd Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford 26.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 Yes
4th Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth 55.0 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 No
5th Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles 42.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (14.0) No
6th Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman 45.0 4.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 No
7th Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards 52.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 10.0 No
8th Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson 58.0 (16.0) 12.0 15.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 Yes
9th Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain 67.0 12.0 5.0 7.0 15.0 (24.0) 4.0 Yes
10th Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks 60.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 (16.0) 6.0 Yes
11th Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt 66.0 7.0 11.0 2.0 14.0 12.0 (20.0) Yes
12th Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax 85.0 15.0 18.0 11.0 10.0 (19.0) 12.0 Yes
13th Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole 99.0 5.0 15.0 (30.0 RET) 17.0 6.0 26.0 Yes
14th Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn 96.0 6.0 14.0 23.0 13.0 (27.0) 13.0 Yes
15th Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett 94.0 20.0 6.0 14.0 (22.0) 17.0 15.0 No
16th Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson 104.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 29.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC Yes
17th Djinn
GBR
564 GBR WKSC John Greenwood Mike Hartley & Si Hall 106.0 (30.0 OCS) 21.0 20.0 16.0 10.0 9.0 Yes
18th Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks 101.0 8.0 20.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 (21.0) Yes
19th Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & Andy Wilkins 107.0 14.0 16.0 (27.0) 12.0 22.0 16.0 Yes
20th Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison 114.0 22.0 (24.0) 19.0 20.0 11.0 18.0 Yes
21st The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne 116.0 18.0 23.0 12.0 (26.0) 14.0 23.0 Yes
22nd Anarchy
GBR
825 GBR tba Chip Cole David Smith & Rob Drumgold 123.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 11.0 Yes
23rd Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker 125.0 21.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 26.0 (27.0) No
24th Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar 131.0 17.0 25.0 21.0 21.0 (30.0 OCS) 17.0 Yes
25th Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore 131.0 13.0 (28.0) 25.0 25.0 18.0 22.0 Yes
26th Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme 131.0 19.0 22.0 24.0 (27.0) 20.0 19.0 Yes
27th Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins 133.0 23.0 19.0 17.0 24.0 (25.0) 25.0 Yes
28th Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Charlie Pearson Crick Peters Jane Dobson-Williams 147.0 25.0 27.0 22.0 (28.0) 21.0 24.0 Yes
29th Amazon
GBR
557 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming 150.0 24.0 26.0 26.0 23.0 23.0 (28.0) Yes

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Corinthian
1 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Tim Tavinor 1 No
2 Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson 2 Yes
3 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford 3 Yes
4 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman 4 No
5 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole 5 Yes
6 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn 6 Yes
7 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt 7 Yes
8 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks 8 Yes
9 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks 9 Yes
10 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards 10 No
11 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles 11 No
12 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain 12 Yes
13 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore 13 Yes
14 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & Andy Wilkins 14 Yes
15 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax 15 Yes
16 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson 16 Yes
17 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar 17 Yes
18 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne 18 Yes
19 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme 19 Yes
20 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett 20 No
21 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker 21 No
22 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison 22 Yes
23 Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins 23 Yes
24 Amazon
GBR
557 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming 24 Yes
25 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Charlie Pearson Crick Peters Jane Dobson-Williams 25 Yes
26 Djinn
GBR
564 GBR WKSC John Greenwood Mike Hartley & Si Hall OCS Yes

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Corinthian
1 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford 1 Yes
2 Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann 2 No
3 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards 3 No
4 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Tim Tavinor 4 No
5 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain 5 Yes
6 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett 6 No
7 Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson 7 Yes
8 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles 8 No
9 Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth 9 No
10 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman 10 No
11 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt 11 Yes
12 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson 12 Yes
13 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks 13 Yes
14 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn 14 Yes
15 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole 15 Yes
16 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & Andy Wilkins 16 Yes
17 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker 17 No
18 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax 18 Yes
19 Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins 19 Yes
20 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks 20 Yes
21 Djinn
GBR
564 GBR WKSC John Greenwood Mike Hartley & Si Hall 21 Yes
22 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme 22 Yes
23 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne 23 Yes
24 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison 24 Yes
25 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar 25 Yes
26 Amazon
GBR
557 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming 26 Yes
27 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Charlie Pearson Crick Peters Jane Dobson-Williams 27 Yes
28 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore 28 Yes

3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Corinthian
1 Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann 1 No
2 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt 2 Yes
3 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles 3 No
4 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford 4 Yes
5 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Tim Tavinor 5 No
6 Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson 6 Yes
7 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain 7 Yes
8 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks 8 Yes
9 Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth 9 No
10 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards 10 No
11 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax 11 Yes
12 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne 12 Yes
13 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman 13 No
14 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett 14 No
15 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson 15 Yes
16 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker 16 No
17 Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins 17 Yes
18 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks 18 Yes
19 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison 19 Yes
20 Djinn
GBR
564 GBR WKSC John Greenwood Mike Hartley & Si Hall 20 Yes
21 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar 21 Yes
22 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Charlie Pearson Crick Peters Jane Dobson-Williams 22 Yes
23 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn 23 Yes
24 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme 24 Yes
25 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore 25 Yes
26 Amazon
GBR
557 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming 26 Yes
27 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & Andy Wilkins 27 Yes
28 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole RET Yes

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Corinthian
1 Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann 1 No
2 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Tim Tavinor 2 No
3 Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth 3 No
4 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson 4 Yes
5 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles 5 No
6 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford 6 Yes
7 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman 7 No
8 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks 8 Yes
9 Anarchy
GBR
825 GBR tba Chip Cole David Smith & Rob Drumgold 9 Yes
10 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax 10 Yes
11 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards 11 No
12 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & Andy Wilkins 12 Yes
13 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn 13 Yes
14 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt 14 Yes
15 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain 15 Yes
16 Djinn
GBR
564 GBR WKSC John Greenwood Mike Hartley & Si Hall 16 Yes
17 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole 17 Yes
18 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker 18 No
19 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks 19 Yes
20 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison 20 Yes
21 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar 21 Yes
22 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett 22 No
23 Amazon
GBR
557 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming 23 Yes
24 Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins 24 Yes
25 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore 25 Yes
26 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne 26 Yes
27 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme 27 Yes
28 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Charlie Pearson Crick Peters Jane Dobson-Williams 28 Yes
29 Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson 29 Yes

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Corinthian
1 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles 1 No
2 Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth 2 No
3 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson 3 Yes
4 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman 4 No
5 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Tim Tavinor 5 No
6 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole 6 Yes
7 Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann 7 No
8 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards 8 No
9 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford 9 Yes
10 Djinn
GBR
564 GBR WKSC John Greenwood Mike Hartley & Si Hall 10 Yes
11 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison 11 Yes
12 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt 12 Yes
13 Anarchy
GBR
825 GBR tba Chip Cole David Smith & Rob Drumgold 13 Yes
14 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne 14 Yes
15 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks 15 Yes
16 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks 16 Yes
17 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett 17 No
18 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore 18 Yes
19 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax 19 Yes
20 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme 20 Yes
21 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Charlie Pearson Crick Peters Jane Dobson-Williams 21 Yes
22 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & Andy Wilkins 22 Yes
23 Amazon
GBR
557 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming 23 Yes
24 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain 24 Yes
25 Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins 25 Yes
26 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker 26 No
27 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn 27 Yes
28 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar OCS Yes

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Corinthian
1 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Tim Tavinor 1 No
2 Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth 2 No
3 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford 3 Yes
4 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain 4 Yes
5 Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann 5 No
6 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks 6 Yes
7 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman 7 No
8 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson 8 Yes
9 Djinn
GBR
564 GBR WKSC John Greenwood Mike Hartley & Si Hall 9 Yes
10 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards 10 No
11 Anarchy
GBR
825 GBR tba Chip Cole David Smith & Rob Drumgold 11 Yes
12 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax 12 Yes
13 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn 13 Yes
14 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles 14 No
15 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett 15 No
16 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & Andy Wilkins 16 Yes
17 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar 17 Yes
18 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison 18 Yes
19 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme 19 Yes
20 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt 20 Yes
21 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks 21 Yes
22 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore 22 Yes
23 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne 23 Yes
24 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Charlie Pearson Crick Peters Jane Dobson-Williams 24 Yes
25 Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins 25 Yes
26 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole 26 Yes
27 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker 27 No
28 Amazon
GBR
557 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming 28 Yes



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com