International Dragon Class Edinburgh Cup 2019

SCYC

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Corinthian Old Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Adam Bowers No   1.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann No   8.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 25.0 15.0
3rd Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth No   2.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 17.0
4th Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford Yes   6.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 (34.0 BFD) 2.0 54.0 20.0
5th Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman No   4.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 33.0 24.0
6th Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain Yes   7.0 10.0 (11.0) 4.0 8.0 8.0 48.0 37.0
7th Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett No   10.0 (16.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 56.0 40.0
8th Phantom
IRL
176 IRL RSGYC David Williams Peter Bowring & John O'Connor Yes   15.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 (34.0 BFD) 7.0 75.0 41.0
9th Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt Yes   5.0 (19.0) 13.0 13.0 6.0 4.0 60.0 41.0
10th Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles No   (21.0) 5.0 9.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 66.0 45.0
11th Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks Yes   25.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 (34.0 BFD) 14.0 96.0 62.0
12th Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson Yes   19.0 15.0 5.0 20.0 4.0 (24.0) 87.0 63.0
13th ZU
IRL
159 IRL RSGYC TM Pearson CL Grimley & JC Bolger Yes   12.0 12.0 15.0 (19.0) 12.0 13.0 83.0 64.0
14th Anarchy
GBR
825 GBR tba Chip Cole David Smith & Rob Drumgold Yes   3.0 23.0 (25.0) 10.0 9.0 21.0 91.0 66.0
15th Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards No   24.0 2.0 17.0 (26.0) 11.0 15.0 95.0 69.0
16th Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme Yes   17.0 18.0 20.0 12.0 (24.0) 11.0 102.0 78.0
17th Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar Yes   18.0 17.0 (19.0) 11.0 17.0 17.0 99.0 80.0
18th Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole Yes   14.0 20.0 (26.0) 24.0 15.0 12.0 111.0 85.0
19th Sir Ossis of the River
IRL
822 RIYC Colin Bergin Denis Bergin & Con Murphy Yes   (30.0) 7.0 14.0 18.0 23.0 27.0 119.0 89.0
20th Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker No   16.0 (31.0) 21.0 16.0 13.0 25.0 122.0 91.0
21st Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax Yes   11.0 (25.0) 23.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 118.0 93.0
22nd Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Selina Thomas & Charlie Pearson yes Yes 9.0 28.0 (30.0) 21.0 18.0 19.0 125.0 95.0
23rd Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks Yes   20.0 13.0 12.0 (34.0 RET) 34.0 BFD 26.0 139.0 105.0
24th Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & andy Wilkins Yes   (29.0) 26.0 18.0 25.0 14.0 23.0 135.0 106.0
25th Amazon
GBR
89 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming Yes Yes 22.0 14.0 29.0 17.0 25.0 (30.0) 137.0 107.0
26th Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn Yes   27.0 22.0 22.0 (28.0) 16.0 22.0 137.0 109.0
27th Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore Yes   23.0 24.0 24.0 23.0 20.0 (29.0) 143.0 114.0
28th Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson Yes Yes 13.0 21.0 (34.0 RET) 14.0 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNS 150.0 116.0
29th Glaurung
GBR
768 GBR CCYC Andrew Millband Robert Goddard & Richard Cullen Yes   28.0 27.0 27.0 (29.0) 22.0 16.0 149.0 120.0
30th The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne Yes   31.0 33.0 16.0 (34.0 RET) 21.0 20.0 155.0 121.0
31st Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison Yes Yes 33.0 30.0 (34.0 BFD) 27.0 26.0 31.0 181.0 147.0
32nd Nordwind
GBR
1051 GBR SCYC James Turnbull Ceri Edwards & Anne and Chris Hoppins Yes   32.0 32.0 31.0 (34.0 RET) 27.0 28.0 184.0 150.0
33rd Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins Yes   26.0 29.0 28.0 (34.0 DNS) 34.0 BFD 34.0 DNC 185.0 151.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Corinthian Old Boat Place Points
1 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Adam Bowers No   1 1.0
2 Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth No   2 2.0
3 Anarchy
GBR
825 GBR tba Chip Cole David Smith & Rob Drumgold Yes   3 3.0
4 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman No   4 4.0
5 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt Yes   5 5.0
6 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford Yes   6 6.0
7 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain Yes   7 7.0
8 Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann No   8 8.0
9 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Selina Thomas & Charlie Pearson yes Yes 9 9.0
10 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett No   10 10.0
11 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax Yes   11 11.0
12 ZU
IRL
159 IRL RSGYC TM Pearson CL Grimley & JC Bolger Yes   12 12.0
13 Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson Yes Yes 13 13.0
14 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole Yes   14 14.0
15 Phantom
IRL
176 IRL RSGYC David Williams Peter Bowring & John O'Connor Yes   15 15.0
16 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker No   16 16.0
17 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme Yes   17 17.0
18 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar Yes   18 18.0
19 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson Yes   19 19.0
20 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks Yes   20 20.0
21 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles No   21 21.0
22 Amazon
GBR
89 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming Yes Yes 22 22.0
23 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore Yes   23 23.0
24 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards No   24 24.0
25 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks Yes   25 25.0
26 Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins Yes   26 26.0
27 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn Yes   27 27.0
28 Glaurung
GBR
768 GBR CCYC Andrew Millband Robert Goddard & Richard Cullen Yes   28 28.0
29 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & andy Wilkins Yes   29 29.0
30 Sir Ossis of the River
IRL
822 RIYC Colin Bergin Denis Bergin & Con Murphy Yes   30 30.0
31 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne Yes   31 31.0
32 Nordwind
GBR
1051 GBR SCYC James Turnbull Ceri Edwards & Anne and Chris Hoppins Yes   32 32.0
33 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison Yes Yes 33 33.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Corinthian Old Boat Place Points
1 Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann No   1 1.0
2 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards No   2 2.0
3 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford Yes   3 3.0
4 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Adam Bowers No   4 4.0
5 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles No   5 5.0
6 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman No   6 6.0
7 Sir Ossis of the River
IRL
822 RIYC Colin Bergin Denis Bergin & Con Murphy Yes   7 7.0
8 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks Yes   8 8.0
9 Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth No   9 9.0
10 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain Yes   10 10.0
11 Phantom
IRL
176 IRL RSGYC David Williams Peter Bowring & John O'Connor Yes   11 11.0
12 ZU
IRL
159 IRL RSGYC TM Pearson CL Grimley & JC Bolger Yes   12 12.0
13 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks Yes   13 13.0
14 Amazon
GBR
89 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming Yes Yes 14 14.0
15 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson Yes   15 15.0
16 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett No   16 16.0
17 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar Yes   17 17.0
18 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme Yes   18 18.0
19 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt Yes   19 19.0
20 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole Yes   20 20.0
21 Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson Yes Yes 21 21.0
22 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn Yes   22 22.0
23 Anarchy
GBR
825 GBR tba Chip Cole David Smith & Rob Drumgold Yes   23 23.0
24 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore Yes   24 24.0
25 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax Yes   25 25.0
26 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & andy Wilkins Yes   26 26.0
27 Glaurung
GBR
768 GBR CCYC Andrew Millband Robert Goddard & Richard Cullen Yes   27 27.0
28 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Selina Thomas & Charlie Pearson yes Yes 28 28.0
29 Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins Yes   29 29.0
30 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison Yes Yes 30 30.0
31 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker No   31 31.0
32 Nordwind
GBR
1051 GBR SCYC James Turnbull Ceri Edwards & Anne and Chris Hoppins Yes   32 32.0
33 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne Yes   33 33.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Corinthian Old Boat Place Points
1 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman No   1 1.0
2 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Adam Bowers No   2 2.0
3 Phantom
IRL
176 IRL RSGYC David Williams Peter Bowring & John O'Connor Yes   3 3.0
4 Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth No   4 4.0
5 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson Yes   5 5.0
6 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks Yes   6 6.0
7 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett No   7 7.0
8 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford Yes   8 8.0
9 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles No   9 9.0
10 Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann No   10 10.0
11 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain Yes   11 11.0
12 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks Yes   12 12.0
13 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt Yes   13 13.0
14 Sir Ossis of the River
IRL
822 RIYC Colin Bergin Denis Bergin & Con Murphy Yes   14 14.0
15 ZU
IRL
159 IRL RSGYC TM Pearson CL Grimley & JC Bolger Yes   15 15.0
16 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne Yes   16 16.0
17 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards No   17 17.0
18 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & andy Wilkins Yes   18 18.0
19 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar Yes   19 19.0
20 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme Yes   20 20.0
21 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker No   21 21.0
22 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn Yes   22 22.0
23 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax Yes   23 23.0
24 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore Yes   24 24.0
25 Anarchy
GBR
825 GBR tba Chip Cole David Smith & Rob Drumgold Yes   25 25.0
26 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole Yes   26 26.0
27 Glaurung
GBR
768 GBR CCYC Andrew Millband Robert Goddard & Richard Cullen Yes   27 27.0
28 Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins Yes   28 28.0
29 Amazon
GBR
89 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming Yes Yes 29 29.0
30 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Selina Thomas & Charlie Pearson yes Yes 30 30.0
31 Nordwind
GBR
1051 GBR SCYC James Turnbull Ceri Edwards & Anne and Chris Hoppins Yes   31 31.0
32 Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson Yes Yes RET 34.0
32 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison Yes Yes BFD 34.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Corinthian Old Boat Place Points
1 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford Yes   1 1.0
2 Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann No   2 2.0
3 Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth No   3 3.0
4 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain Yes   4 4.0
5 Phantom
IRL
176 IRL RSGYC David Williams Peter Bowring & John O'Connor Yes   5 5.0
6 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman No   6 6.0
7 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Adam Bowers No   7 7.0
8 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett No   8 8.0
9 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks Yes   9 9.0
10 Anarchy
GBR
825 GBR tba Chip Cole David Smith & Rob Drumgold Yes   10 10.0
11 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar Yes   11 11.0
12 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme Yes   12 12.0
13 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt Yes   13 13.0
14 Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson Yes Yes 14 14.0
15 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles No   15 15.0
16 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker No   16 16.0
17 Amazon
GBR
89 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming Yes Yes 17 17.0
18 Sir Ossis of the River
IRL
822 RIYC Colin Bergin Denis Bergin & Con Murphy Yes   18 18.0
19 ZU
IRL
159 IRL RSGYC TM Pearson CL Grimley & JC Bolger Yes   19 19.0
20 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson Yes   20 20.0
21 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Selina Thomas & Charlie Pearson yes Yes 21 21.0
22 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax Yes   22 22.0
23 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore Yes   23 23.0
24 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole Yes   24 24.0
25 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & andy Wilkins Yes   25 25.0
26 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards No   26 26.0
27 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison Yes Yes 27 27.0
28 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn Yes   28 28.0
29 Glaurung
GBR
768 GBR CCYC Andrew Millband Robert Goddard & Richard Cullen Yes   29 29.0
30 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks Yes   RET 34.0
30 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne Yes   RET 34.0
30 Nordwind
GBR
1051 GBR SCYC James Turnbull Ceri Edwards & Anne and Chris Hoppins Yes   RET 34.0
30 Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins Yes   DNS 34.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Corinthian Old Boat Place Points
1 Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann No   1 1.0
2 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Adam Bowers No   2 2.0
3 Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth No   3 3.0
4 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson Yes   4 4.0
5 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett No   5 5.0
6 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt Yes   6 6.0
7 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman No   7 7.0
8 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain Yes   8 8.0
9 Anarchy
GBR
825 GBR tba Chip Cole David Smith & Rob Drumgold Yes   9 9.0
10 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles No   10 10.0
11 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards No   11 11.0
12 ZU
IRL
159 IRL RSGYC TM Pearson CL Grimley & JC Bolger Yes   12 12.0
13 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker No   13 13.0
14 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & andy Wilkins Yes   14 14.0
15 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole Yes   15 15.0
16 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn Yes   16 16.0
17 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar Yes   17 17.0
18 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Selina Thomas & Charlie Pearson yes Yes 18 18.0
19 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax Yes   19 19.0
20 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore Yes   20 20.0
21 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne Yes   21 21.0
22 Glaurung
GBR
768 GBR CCYC Andrew Millband Robert Goddard & Richard Cullen Yes   22 22.0
23 Sir Ossis of the River
IRL
822 RIYC Colin Bergin Denis Bergin & Con Murphy Yes   23 23.0
24 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme Yes   24 24.0
25 Amazon
GBR
89 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming Yes Yes 25 25.0
26 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison Yes Yes 26 26.0
27 Nordwind
GBR
1051 GBR SCYC James Turnbull Ceri Edwards & Anne and Chris Hoppins Yes   27 27.0
28 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford Yes   BFD 34.0
28 Phantom
IRL
176 IRL RSGYC David Williams Peter Bowring & John O'Connor Yes   BFD 34.0
28 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks Yes   BFD 34.0
28 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks Yes   BFD 34.0
28 Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson Yes Yes DNS 34.0
28 Njord
GBR
653 GBR SCYC Julian Adams Dave Coxon & Pete Hawkins Yes   BFD 34.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Corinthian Old Boat Place Points
1 Harry
GBR
818 GBR SCYC Mike Budd Mark Greaves & Adam Bowers No   1 1.0
2 Aimee
GBR
782 GBR RYS Graham Bailey Julia Bailey Will Heritage Will Bedford Yes   2 2.0
3 Jaguar
IRL
201 IRL RSGYC Martin Byrne Pedro Andrade & Adam Winkelmann No   3 3.0
4 Seafire
GBR
636 GBR SCYC Paddy Atkinson Ian Platt & Mark Platt Yes   4 4.0
5 Bear
GBR
789 GBR YCLB Martin Payne Emma York & Chris Grosscurth No   5 5.0
6 Harryot
GBR
793 GBR SCYC Nick Whipp Sam McDougall & Cris Miles No   6 6.0
7 Phantom
IRL
176 IRL RSGYC David Williams Peter Bowring & John O'Connor Yes   7 7.0
8 Avalanche
GBR
722 GBR RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade & Chris Brittain Yes   8 8.0
9 Jerboa
GBR
761 GBR RTYC Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Mark Hart, Patrick Rigby & Jake Hardman No   9 9.0
10 Mars
USA
8 POR Seattle YC Mike Breivik Ron Rosenberg & Will Willett No   10 10.0
11 Vixen
GBR
806 GBR SCYC Tim Saunders George Davies & Carole Holme Yes   11 11.0
12 Hands Off
GBR
760 GBR RCYC Andrew Moss Martin Makey & Nigel Cole Yes   12 12.0
13 ZU
IRL
159 IRL RSGYC TM Pearson CL Grimley & JC Bolger Yes   13 13.0
14 Bertie
GBR
763 GBR CCYC Simon Barter James Barter & Donald Wilks Yes   14 14.0
15 Beauty and the Beast
GBR
746 GBR RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole & Pete Richards No   15 15.0
16 Glaurung
GBR
768 GBR CCYC Andrew Millband Robert Goddard & Richard Cullen Yes   16 16.0
17 Good Grief
GBR
696 GBR SCYC Patrick Lomax Simon Cash & Georgina Dewar Yes   17 17.0
18 Raissa
GBR
809 GBR SCYC Michael Cope Graham Price & Susie Delves-Lomax Yes   18 18.0
19 Phormerly Phantom
GBR
655 GBR SCYC Chris Thomas Selina Thomas & Charlie Pearson yes Yes 19 19.0
20 The Knucker
GBR
808 GBR SCYC Dave Eddowes Grant Edwards & Richard Haskayne Yes   20 20.0
21 Anarchy
GBR
825 GBR tba Chip Cole David Smith & Rob Drumgold Yes   21 21.0
22 Kestra
GBR
731 GBR RFYC Richard Leask Donald Milne Vanessa Leask Clive Hurn Yes   22 22.0
23 Tsunami
GBR
644 GBR SCYC Colin Brereton Chris Mills & andy Wilkins Yes   23 23.0
24 Quicksilver V1
GBR
788 GBR RCYC Robert Campbell Nick Milton & Penny Anderson Yes   24 24.0
25 Das Boot
TUR
53 TUR Bodrum Arkun Demircan Engin Demircan & Ali Tezdiker No   25 25.0
26 Furious
GBR
777 GBR CCYC Owen Pay Jon Mortimer & Tom Hicks Yes   26 26.0
27 Sir Ossis of the River
IRL
822 RIYC Colin Bergin Denis Bergin & Con Murphy Yes   27 27.0
28 Nordwind
GBR
1051 GBR SCYC James Turnbull Ceri Edwards & Anne and Chris Hoppins Yes   28 28.0
29 Caramba
GBR
618 GBR SCYC Rob Eldridge Harry Dodd & Dave Gore Yes   29 29.0
30 Amazon
GBR
89 GBR SCYC Octavia Owen Scarlett Anderson Lucy Terkelsen Hebe Hemming Yes Yes 30 30.0
31 Kismet
GBR
508 GBR RFYC Cathy Ogden Sheena Kerr Moira Kinnear Fiona Hutchison Yes Yes 31 31.0
32 Basilisk
GBR
515 GBR AYC Patrick Gifford Philip Catmur & Anthony Sampson Yes Yes DNS 34.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com