Harken Mirror Week 2019

SCYC

Harken Mirror Week 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 70964 Primary Cru Chew Valley Lake Paul Smalley Peter & Harrison Smalley 2.0 2.0 (60.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 2.0 69.0 9.0
2nd 70633     Craig Burlton Hennie Burlton 1.0 6.0 (60.0 OCS) 6.0 1.0 1.0 75.0 15.0
3rd 70798 Freedom SCYC/WLYC Jonathan Sinclair William Sinclair (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
4th 70703 Double Trouble West Lancs YC & BudworTh SC Richard Thorougood Sophie Thorougood (7.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
5th 70921 Missee Lee Ripon SC Fiona Spence George Spence 6.0 4.0 3.0 (20.0) 8.0 4.0 45.0 25.0
6th 70574 Orca Netley Sailing Club Heather Ross Monty Ross 3.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 38.0 27.0
7th 70832 Revenge of the Smurfs Netley Sailing Club James Ross Henry Ross (9.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 37.0 28.0
8th 70587 Hummingbird Royal Southern YC Leighton King Isaac King (14.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 12.0 54.0 40.0
9th 70567   Bassenthwaite SC Jonathan Bullen Henry and Gracie 10.0 (17.0) 11.0 16.0 6.0 9.0 69.0 52.0
10th 69123 Dotty   Richard Badman Shiloh & Tiller Badman 11.0 9.0 16.0 (17.0) 14.0 13.0 80.0 63.0
11th 70837   Sheffield Viking SC Anna Cowlishaw Louis Cowlishaw 13.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 (18.0) 81.0 63.0
12th 70606 Misty Blue Reading SC Julie Vass Shiloh, Levi and Tahlia 12.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 (17.0) 17.0 83.0 66.0
13th 70884 Flat Stanley Royal Southern YC John Callaghan Freddie Callaghan 16.0 14.0 (18.0) 15.0 13.0 10.0 86.0 68.0
14th 70720   RSYC & SCYC Lucy Armstrong Sam Armstrong Rowland 15.0 20.0 9.0 19.0 9.0 (63.0 DSQ) 135.0 72.0
15th 70893 Odin Sheffield Viking SC Mike Bishop Amy Cowlishaw (21.0) 15.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 21.0 94.0 73.0
16th 70668 Wildcat Leigh and Lowton SC Nick Holt Martha & Alice Holt (25.0) 18.0 14.0 23.0 7.0 16.0 103.0 78.0
17th 70222   Budworth Tony Taylor Tom & Abby Taylor (24.0) 21.0 21.0 8.0 19.0 11.0 104.0 80.0
18th 70616 Stop Looking SCYC Gabriella Burlton Katie Budd 19.0 16.0 17.0 (60.0 OCS) 20.0 15.0 147.0 87.0
19th 66507 Wizard SCYC Kitty Pope Jamie & Hattie Pope 26.0 (39.0) 20.0 13.0 16.0 14.0 128.0 89.0
20th 70584 Bubblegum Royal Southern YC Laurie Callaghan Ruby Callaghan 20.0 11.0 (60.0 OCS) 24.0 18.0 19.0 152.0 92.0
21st 69905 Naughty Nick RSYC & SCYC James Rowland Joe Armstrong Rowland (28.0) 23.0 22.0 10.0 21.0 22.0 126.0 98.0
22nd 70852 Blue CVLSC John Smalley Harry Smalley 8.0 10.0 8.0 18.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 168.0 106.0
23rd 69559 Sharp Practice ASC Alice Edwards John Edwards 22.0 19.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 (62.0 DNC) 169.0 107.0
24th 70513 Squirt Reading SC Ron Vass Levi, Shiloh and Tahlia 30.0 24.0 19.0 22.0 24.0 (32.0) 151.0 119.0
25th 70582 Blue Belle SCYC Tom Hawkins George Hawkins 17.0 26.0 24.0 26.0 (60.0 RET) 28.0 181.0 121.0
26th 70816 Man & Boy SCYC William Jones Archie Shiel 23.0 (32.0) 29.0 29.0 23.0 20.0 156.0 124.0
27th 70715 Wonder Woman SCYC Harvey Worden Felix & Matilda Worden 18.0 22.0 13.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 188.0 126.0
28th 70862   Dee SC Matthew Waddington Joshua Waddington (27.0) 27.0 25.0 27.0 25.0 26.0 157.0 130.0
29th 70960 Little Hot Milk Avon Sailing Club James Kemp Barnaby and Blaise Kemp 4.0 62.0 DNC 1.0 60.0 OCS (63.0 DSQ) 7.0 197.0 134.0
30th 51511 Red Planet SCYC Lucas Holland Brian Holland (38.0) 30.0 28.0 28.0 27.0 23.0 174.0 136.0
31st 66918 Shove To SCYC Ben Hodges Toby Hodges 35.0 (36.0) 26.0 25.0 26.0 31.0 179.0 143.0
32nd 47159 Minty SCYC Ellie Kirk Phoebe Hodges 32.0 28.0 34.0 34.0 (43.0) 25.0 196.0 153.0
33rd 38601 BoB Burton SC Mike Casey Hannah and Alistair Casey (39.0) 31.0 27.0 30.0 35.0 33.0 195.0 156.0
34th 58625 Topaz CHIPAC Noah Wood Peter Wood (43.0) 29.0 30.0 36.0 28.0 34.0 200.0 157.0
35th 33726 M & Em Sonning Archie Speirs Sebastian Speirs 29.0 (47.0) 32.0 41.0 34.0 24.0 207.0 160.0
36th 67710 Blue Moon SCYC Suzanne Thomas Rose & Sol Sproston 34.0 25.0 35.0 (38.0) 30.0 36.0 198.0 160.0
37th 67933 TNT SCYC Elliot Sproston Teddy & Tova Sproston 31.0 37.0 (38.0) 35.0 29.0 30.0 200.0 162.0
38th 70861   Dee SC Harriet Waddington Jonathan Waddington (41.0) 41.0 37.0 31.0 37.0 29.0 216.0 175.0
39th 43122 Lucky SCYC Neil Leach Tom, Arthur and Helen Leach 42.0 (62.0 DNC) 31.0 40.0 36.0 27.0 238.0 176.0
40th 70010 Woody   Gemma Dunne Woody Dunne (46.0) 35.0 41.0 32.0 38.0 35.0 227.0 181.0
41st 44372 Pink Rainbow SCYC Annabel Rooker Enfys Haines 33.0 33.0 40.0 37.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 267.0 205.0
42nd 67008 Sea Swallow CVLSC Al Mitton Beth, Seb & Leo Mitton (50.0) 46.0 42.0 49.0 31.0 38.0 256.0 206.0
43rd 23109 The Black Pearl   James Helme Izzy, Pru & Troy Helme (47.0) 38.0 44.0 42.0 45.0 39.0 255.0 208.0
44th 69062 Venus 2 SCYC Rachel Ryan Thomas Ryan (49.0) 42.0 45.0 46.0 40.0 37.0 259.0 210.0
45th 69462 Slow White SCYC Guy Ackernley William & Henny Ackernley 44.0 43.0 43.0 (47.0) 39.0 43.0 259.0 212.0
46th 70967 Little L SCYC Ben Miller Lily-Anne & Henry Miller 40.0 34.0 (62.0 DNC) 45.0 32.0 62.0 DNC 275.0 213.0
47th 61316 Kelpie   Katie Hodges Millie Hodges 36.0 44.0 33.0 39.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 276.0 214.0
48th 62937 Hoister SCYC Harry Gallagher William Xavier 51.0 52.0 46.0 33.0 33.0 (62.0 DNC) 277.0 215.0
49th 70713 Captain America SCYC Wikki Worden Sasha Worden 37.0 45.0 36.0 50.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 292.0 230.0
50th 22031 Hei Hei   Julian Turner Megan Turner (53.0) 50.0 51.0 48.0 47.0 41.0 290.0 237.0
51st 69262 Blue Babe SCYC James Ellis Harriet, Artie & Charlie 48.0 48.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 42.0 40.0 302.0 240.0
52nd 69467 Martha Reading Tom Cary Sarah, Alfred & Edward Cary 54.0 53.0 49.0 43.0 44.0 (62.0 DNC) 305.0 243.0
53rd 55695 yo-yo   Elizabeth Oldroyd Abigail Hampson 45.0 49.0 47.0 44.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 309.0 247.0
54th 56851 Globbits SCYC Alice Baxter William, Danny and Hannah (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 48.0 52.0 46.0 42.0 312.0 250.0
55th 68895 Blue Bear SCYC Will Oldroyd Izzy Oldroyd 52.0 40.0 39.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 317.0 255.0
56th 69473 Lamb SCYC Nick Lamb Mia & Molly Lamb 57.0 51.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 48.0 44.0 324.0 262.0
57th 64075 Jelly Bean   Maxwell Castle Oliver Castle 56.0 54.0 50.0 51.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 335.0 273.0
58th 70176 Venture Spirit   Ben Hughes Chloe & Lucy Hughes 55.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 41.0 62.0 DNC 344.0 282.0
59th 152 No Idea HRSC Ian Southworth Marty Southworth (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 372.0 310.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 70633     Craig Burlton Hennie Burlton 1 1.0
2 70964 Primary Cru Chew Valley Lake Paul Smalley Peter & Harrison Smalley 2 2.0
3 70574 Orca Netley Sailing Club Heather Ross Monty Ross 3 3.0
4 70960 Little Hot Milk Avon Sailing Club James Kemp Barnaby and Blaise Kemp 4 4.0
5 70798 Freedom SCYC/WLYC Jonathan Sinclair William Sinclair 5 5.0
6 70921 Missee Lee Ripon SC Fiona Spence George Spence 6 6.0
7 70703 Double Trouble West Lancs YC & BudworTh SC Richard Thorougood Sophie Thorougood 7 7.0
8 70852 Blue CVLSC John Smalley Harry Smalley 8 8.0
9 70832 Revenge of the Smurfs Netley Sailing Club James Ross Henry Ross 9 9.0
10 70567   Bassenthwaite SC Jonathan Bullen Henry and Gracie 10 10.0
11 69123 Dotty   Richard Badman Shiloh & Tiller Badman 11 11.0
12 70606 Misty Blue Reading SC Julie Vass Shiloh, Levi and Tahlia 12 12.0
13 70837   Sheffield Viking SC Anna Cowlishaw Louis Cowlishaw 13 13.0
14 70587 Hummingbird Royal Southern YC Leighton King Isaac King 14 14.0
15 70720   RSYC & SCYC Lucy Armstrong Sam Armstrong Rowland 15 15.0
16 70884 Flat Stanley Royal Southern YC John Callaghan Freddie Callaghan 16 16.0
17 70582 Blue Belle SCYC Tom Hawkins George Hawkins 17 17.0
18 70715 Wonder Woman SCYC Harvey Worden Felix & Matilda Worden 18 18.0
19 70616 Stop Looking SCYC Gabriella Burlton Katie Budd 19 19.0
20 70584 Bubblegum Royal Southern YC Laurie Callaghan Ruby Callaghan 20 20.0
21 70893 Odin Sheffield Viking SC Mike Bishop Amy Cowlishaw 21 21.0
22 69559 Sharp Practice ASC Alice Edwards John Edwards 22 22.0
23 70816 Man & Boy SCYC William Jones Archie Shiel 23 23.0
24 70222   Budworth Tony Taylor Tom & Abby Taylor 24 24.0
25 70668 Wildcat Leigh and Lowton SC Nick Holt Martha & Alice Holt 25 25.0
26 66507 Wizard SCYC Kitty Pope Jamie & Hattie Pope 26 26.0
27 70862   Dee SC Matthew Waddington Joshua Waddington 27 27.0
28 69905 Naughty Nick RSYC & SCYC James Rowland Joe Armstrong Rowland 28 28.0
29 33726 M & Em Sonning Archie Speirs Sebastian Speirs 29 29.0
30 70513 Squirt Reading SC Ron Vass Levi, Shiloh and Tahlia 30 30.0
31 67933 TNT SCYC Elliot Sproston Teddy & Tova Sproston 31 31.0
32 47159 Minty SCYC Ellie Kirk Phoebe Hodges 32 32.0
33 44372 Pink Rainbow SCYC Annabel Rooker Enfys Haines 33 33.0
34 67710 Blue Moon SCYC Suzanne Thomas Rose & Sol Sproston 34 34.0
35 66918 Shove To SCYC Ben Hodges Toby Hodges 35 35.0
36 61316 Kelpie   Katie Hodges Millie Hodges 36 36.0
37 70713 Captain America SCYC Wikki Worden Sasha Worden 37 37.0
38 51511 Red Planet SCYC Lucas Holland Brian Holland 38 38.0
39 38601 BoB Burton SC Mike Casey Hannah and Alistair Casey 39 39.0
40 70967 Little L SCYC Ben Miller Lily-Anne & Henry Miller 40 40.0
41 70861   Dee SC Harriet Waddington Jonathan Waddington 41 41.0
42 43122 Lucky SCYC Neil Leach Tom, Arthur and Helen Leach 42 42.0
43 58625 Topaz CHIPAC Noah Wood Peter Wood 43 43.0
44 69462 Slow White SCYC Guy Ackernley William & Henny Ackernley 44 44.0
45 55695 yo-yo   Elizabeth Oldroyd Abigail Hampson 45 45.0
46 70010 Woody   Gemma Dunne Woody Dunne 46 46.0
47 23109 The Black Pearl   James Helme Izzy, Pru & Troy Helme 47 47.0
48 69262 Blue Babe SCYC James Ellis Harriet, Artie & Charlie 48 48.0
49 69062 Venus 2 SCYC Rachel Ryan Thomas Ryan 49 49.0
50 67008 Sea Swallow CVLSC Al Mitton Beth, Seb & Leo Mitton 50 50.0
51 62937 Hoister SCYC Harry Gallagher William Xavier 51 51.0
52 68895 Blue Bear SCYC Will Oldroyd Izzy Oldroyd 52 52.0
53 22031 Hei Hei   Julian Turner Megan Turner 53 53.0
54 69467 Martha Reading Tom Cary Sarah, Alfred & Edward Cary 54 54.0
55 70176 Venture Spirit   Ben Hughes Chloe & Lucy Hughes 55 55.0
56 64075 Jelly Bean   Maxwell Castle Oliver Castle 56 56.0
57 69473 Lamb SCYC Nick Lamb Mia & Molly Lamb 57 57.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 70703 Double Trouble West Lancs YC & BudworTh SC Richard Thorougood Sophie Thorougood 1 1.0
2 70964 Primary Cru Chew Valley Lake Paul Smalley Peter & Harrison Smalley 2 2.0
3 70798 Freedom SCYC/WLYC Jonathan Sinclair William Sinclair 3 3.0
4 70921 Missee Lee Ripon SC Fiona Spence George Spence 4 4.0
5 70832 Revenge of the Smurfs Netley Sailing Club James Ross Henry Ross 5 5.0
6 70633     Craig Burlton Hennie Burlton 6 6.0
7 70574 Orca Netley Sailing Club Heather Ross Monty Ross 7 7.0
8 70587 Hummingbird Royal Southern YC Leighton King Isaac King 8 8.0
9 69123 Dotty   Richard Badman Shiloh & Tiller Badman 9 9.0
10 70852 Blue CVLSC John Smalley Harry Smalley 10 10.0
11 70584 Bubblegum Royal Southern YC Laurie Callaghan Ruby Callaghan 11 11.0
12 70837   Sheffield Viking SC Anna Cowlishaw Louis Cowlishaw 12 12.0
13 70606 Misty Blue Reading SC Julie Vass Shiloh, Levi and Tahlia 13 13.0
14 70884 Flat Stanley Royal Southern YC John Callaghan Freddie Callaghan 14 14.0
15 70893 Odin Sheffield Viking SC Mike Bishop Amy Cowlishaw 15 15.0
16 70616 Stop Looking SCYC Gabriella Burlton Katie Budd 16 16.0
17 70567   Bassenthwaite SC Jonathan Bullen Henry and Gracie 17 17.0
18 70668 Wildcat Leigh and Lowton SC Nick Holt Martha & Alice Holt 18 18.0
19 69559 Sharp Practice ASC Alice Edwards John Edwards 19 19.0
20 70720   RSYC & SCYC Lucy Armstrong Sam Armstrong Rowland 20 20.0
21 70222   Budworth Tony Taylor Tom & Abby Taylor 21 21.0
22 70715 Wonder Woman SCYC Harvey Worden Felix & Matilda Worden 22 22.0
23 69905 Naughty Nick RSYC & SCYC James Rowland Joe Armstrong Rowland 23 23.0
24 70513 Squirt Reading SC Ron Vass Levi, Shiloh and Tahlia 24 24.0
25 67710 Blue Moon SCYC Suzanne Thomas Rose & Sol Sproston 25 25.0
26 70582 Blue Belle SCYC Tom Hawkins George Hawkins 26 26.0
27 70862   Dee SC Matthew Waddington Joshua Waddington 27 27.0
28 47159 Minty SCYC Ellie Kirk Phoebe Hodges 28 28.0
29 58625 Topaz CHIPAC Noah Wood Peter Wood 29 29.0
30 51511 Red Planet SCYC Lucas Holland Brian Holland 30 30.0
31 38601 BoB Burton SC Mike Casey Hannah and Alistair Casey 31 31.0
32 70816 Man & Boy SCYC William Jones Archie Shiel 32 32.0
33 44372 Pink Rainbow SCYC Annabel Rooker Enfys Haines 33 33.0
34 70967 Little L SCYC Ben Miller Lily-Anne & Henry Miller 34 34.0
35 70010 Woody   Gemma Dunne Woody Dunne 35 35.0
36 66918 Shove To SCYC Ben Hodges Toby Hodges 36 36.0
37 67933 TNT SCYC Elliot Sproston Teddy & Tova Sproston 37 37.0
38 23109 The Black Pearl   James Helme Izzy, Pru & Troy Helme 38 38.0
39 66507 Wizard SCYC Kitty Pope Jamie & Hattie Pope 39 39.0
40 68895 Blue Bear SCYC Will Oldroyd Izzy Oldroyd 40 40.0
41 70861   Dee SC Harriet Waddington Jonathan Waddington 41 41.0
42 69062 Venus 2 SCYC Rachel Ryan Thomas Ryan 42 42.0
43 69462 Slow White SCYC Guy Ackernley William & Henny Ackernley 43 43.0
44 61316 Kelpie   Katie Hodges Millie Hodges 44 44.0
45 70713 Captain America SCYC Wikki Worden Sasha Worden 45 45.0
46 67008 Sea Swallow CVLSC Al Mitton Beth, Seb & Leo Mitton 46 46.0
47 33726 M & Em Sonning Archie Speirs Sebastian Speirs 47 47.0
48 69262 Blue Babe SCYC James Ellis Harriet, Artie & Charlie 48 48.0
49 55695 yo-yo   Elizabeth Oldroyd Abigail Hampson 49 49.0
50 22031 Hei Hei   Julian Turner Megan Turner 50 50.0
51 69473 Lamb SCYC Nick Lamb Mia & Molly Lamb 51 51.0
52 62937 Hoister SCYC Harry Gallagher William Xavier 52 52.0
53 69467 Martha Reading Tom Cary Sarah, Alfred & Edward Cary 53 53.0
54 64075 Jelly Bean   Maxwell Castle Oliver Castle 54 54.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 70960 Little Hot Milk Avon Sailing Club James Kemp Barnaby and Blaise Kemp 1 1.0
2 70798 Freedom SCYC/WLYC Jonathan Sinclair William Sinclair 2 2.0
3 70921 Missee Lee Ripon SC Fiona Spence George Spence 3 3.0
4 70574 Orca Netley Sailing Club Heather Ross Monty Ross 4 4.0
5 70587 Hummingbird Royal Southern YC Leighton King Isaac King 5 5.0
6 70703 Double Trouble West Lancs YC & BudworTh SC Richard Thorougood Sophie Thorougood 6 6.0
7 70832 Revenge of the Smurfs Netley Sailing Club James Ross Henry Ross 7 7.0
8 70852 Blue CVLSC John Smalley Harry Smalley 8 8.0
9 70720   RSYC & SCYC Lucy Armstrong Sam Armstrong Rowland 9 9.0
10 70893 Odin Sheffield Viking SC Mike Bishop Amy Cowlishaw 10 10.0
11 70567   Bassenthwaite SC Jonathan Bullen Henry and Gracie 11 11.0
12 70837   Sheffield Viking SC Anna Cowlishaw Louis Cowlishaw 12 12.0
13 70715 Wonder Woman SCYC Harvey Worden Felix & Matilda Worden 13 13.0
14 70668 Wildcat Leigh and Lowton SC Nick Holt Martha & Alice Holt 14 14.0
15 70606 Misty Blue Reading SC Julie Vass Shiloh, Levi and Tahlia 15 15.0
16 69123 Dotty   Richard Badman Shiloh & Tiller Badman 16 16.0
17 70616 Stop Looking SCYC Gabriella Burlton Katie Budd 17 17.0
18 70884 Flat Stanley Royal Southern YC John Callaghan Freddie Callaghan 18 18.0
19 70513 Squirt Reading SC Ron Vass Levi, Shiloh and Tahlia 19 19.0
20 66507 Wizard SCYC Kitty Pope Jamie & Hattie Pope 20 20.0
21 70222   Budworth Tony Taylor Tom & Abby Taylor 21 21.0
22 69905 Naughty Nick RSYC & SCYC James Rowland Joe Armstrong Rowland 22 22.0
23 69559 Sharp Practice ASC Alice Edwards John Edwards 23 23.0
24 70582 Blue Belle SCYC Tom Hawkins George Hawkins 24 24.0
25 70862   Dee SC Matthew Waddington Joshua Waddington 25 25.0
26 66918 Shove To SCYC Ben Hodges Toby Hodges 26 26.0
27 38601 BoB Burton SC Mike Casey Hannah and Alistair Casey 27 27.0
28 51511 Red Planet SCYC Lucas Holland Brian Holland 28 28.0
29 70816 Man & Boy SCYC William Jones Archie Shiel 29 29.0
30 58625 Topaz CHIPAC Noah Wood Peter Wood 30 30.0
31 43122 Lucky SCYC Neil Leach Tom, Arthur and Helen Leach 31 31.0
32 33726 M & Em Sonning Archie Speirs Sebastian Speirs 32 32.0
33 61316 Kelpie   Katie Hodges Millie Hodges 33 33.0
34 47159 Minty SCYC Ellie Kirk Phoebe Hodges 34 34.0
35 67710 Blue Moon SCYC Suzanne Thomas Rose & Sol Sproston 35 35.0
36 70713 Captain America SCYC Wikki Worden Sasha Worden 36 36.0
37 70861   Dee SC Harriet Waddington Jonathan Waddington 37 37.0
38 67933 TNT SCYC Elliot Sproston Teddy & Tova Sproston 38 38.0
39 68895 Blue Bear SCYC Will Oldroyd Izzy Oldroyd 39 39.0
40 44372 Pink Rainbow SCYC Annabel Rooker Enfys Haines 40 40.0
41 70010 Woody   Gemma Dunne Woody Dunne 41 41.0
42 67008 Sea Swallow CVLSC Al Mitton Beth, Seb & Leo Mitton 42 42.0
43 69462 Slow White SCYC Guy Ackernley William & Henny Ackernley 43 43.0
44 23109 The Black Pearl   James Helme Izzy, Pru & Troy Helme 44 44.0
45 69062 Venus 2 SCYC Rachel Ryan Thomas Ryan 45 45.0
46 62937 Hoister SCYC Harry Gallagher William Xavier 46 46.0
47 55695 yo-yo   Elizabeth Oldroyd Abigail Hampson 47 47.0
48 56851 Globbits SCYC Alice Baxter William, Danny and Hannah 48 48.0
49 69467 Martha Reading Tom Cary Sarah, Alfred & Edward Cary 49 49.0
50 64075 Jelly Bean   Maxwell Castle Oliver Castle 50 50.0
51 22031 Hei Hei   Julian Turner Megan Turner 51 51.0
52 70964 Primary Cru Chew Valley Lake Paul Smalley Peter & Harrison Smalley OCS 60.0
52 70633     Craig Burlton Hennie Burlton OCS 60.0
52 70584 Bubblegum Royal Southern YC Laurie Callaghan Ruby Callaghan OCS 60.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 70964 Primary Cru Chew Valley Lake Paul Smalley Peter & Harrison Smalley 1 1.0
2 70703 Double Trouble West Lancs YC & BudworTh SC Richard Thorougood Sophie Thorougood 2 2.0
3 70832 Revenge of the Smurfs Netley Sailing Club James Ross Henry Ross 3 3.0
4 70798 Freedom SCYC/WLYC Jonathan Sinclair William Sinclair 4 4.0
5 70587 Hummingbird Royal Southern YC Leighton King Isaac King 5 5.0
6 70633     Craig Burlton Hennie Burlton 6 6.0
7 70574 Orca Netley Sailing Club Heather Ross Monty Ross 7 7.0
8 70222   Budworth Tony Taylor Tom & Abby Taylor 8 8.0
9 70606 Misty Blue Reading SC Julie Vass Shiloh, Levi and Tahlia 9 9.0
10 69905 Naughty Nick RSYC & SCYC James Rowland Joe Armstrong Rowland 10 10.0
11 70715 Wonder Woman SCYC Harvey Worden Felix & Matilda Worden 11 11.0
12 70893 Odin Sheffield Viking SC Mike Bishop Amy Cowlishaw 12 12.0
13 66507 Wizard SCYC Kitty Pope Jamie & Hattie Pope 13 13.0
14 70837   Sheffield Viking SC Anna Cowlishaw Louis Cowlishaw 14 14.0
15 70884 Flat Stanley Royal Southern YC John Callaghan Freddie Callaghan 15 15.0
16 70567   Bassenthwaite SC Jonathan Bullen Henry and Gracie 16 16.0
17 69123 Dotty   Richard Badman Shiloh & Tiller Badman 17 17.0
18 70852 Blue CVLSC John Smalley Harry Smalley 18 18.0
19 70720   RSYC & SCYC Lucy Armstrong Sam Armstrong Rowland 19 19.0
20 70921 Missee Lee Ripon SC Fiona Spence George Spence 20 20.0
21 69559 Sharp Practice ASC Alice Edwards John Edwards 21 21.0
22 70513 Squirt Reading SC Ron Vass Levi, Shiloh and Tahlia 22 22.0
23 70668 Wildcat Leigh and Lowton SC Nick Holt Martha & Alice Holt 23 23.0
24 70584 Bubblegum Royal Southern YC Laurie Callaghan Ruby Callaghan 24 24.0
25 66918 Shove To SCYC Ben Hodges Toby Hodges 25 25.0
26 70582 Blue Belle SCYC Tom Hawkins George Hawkins 26 26.0
27 70862   Dee SC Matthew Waddington Joshua Waddington 27 27.0
28 51511 Red Planet SCYC Lucas Holland Brian Holland 28 28.0
29 70816 Man & Boy SCYC William Jones Archie Shiel 29 29.0
30 38601 BoB Burton SC Mike Casey Hannah and Alistair Casey 30 30.0
31 70861   Dee SC Harriet Waddington Jonathan Waddington 31 31.0
32 70010 Woody   Gemma Dunne Woody Dunne 32 32.0
33 62937 Hoister SCYC Harry Gallagher William Xavier 33 33.0
34 47159 Minty SCYC Ellie Kirk Phoebe Hodges 34 34.0
35 67933 TNT SCYC Elliot Sproston Teddy & Tova Sproston 35 35.0
36 58625 Topaz CHIPAC Noah Wood Peter Wood 36 36.0
37 44372 Pink Rainbow SCYC Annabel Rooker Enfys Haines 37 37.0
38 67710 Blue Moon SCYC Suzanne Thomas Rose & Sol Sproston 38 38.0
39 61316 Kelpie   Katie Hodges Millie Hodges 39 39.0
40 43122 Lucky SCYC Neil Leach Tom, Arthur and Helen Leach 40 40.0
41 33726 M & Em Sonning Archie Speirs Sebastian Speirs 41 41.0
42 23109 The Black Pearl   James Helme Izzy, Pru & Troy Helme 42 42.0
43 69467 Martha Reading Tom Cary Sarah, Alfred & Edward Cary 43 43.0
44 55695 yo-yo   Elizabeth Oldroyd Abigail Hampson 44 44.0
45 70967 Little L SCYC Ben Miller Lily-Anne & Henry Miller 45 45.0
46 69062 Venus 2 SCYC Rachel Ryan Thomas Ryan 46 46.0
47 69462 Slow White SCYC Guy Ackernley William & Henny Ackernley 47 47.0
48 22031 Hei Hei   Julian Turner Megan Turner 48 48.0
49 67008 Sea Swallow CVLSC Al Mitton Beth, Seb & Leo Mitton 49 49.0
50 70713 Captain America SCYC Wikki Worden Sasha Worden 50 50.0
51 64075 Jelly Bean   Maxwell Castle Oliver Castle 51 51.0
52 56851 Globbits SCYC Alice Baxter William, Danny and Hannah 52 52.0
53 70616 Stop Looking SCYC Gabriella Burlton Katie Budd OCS 60.0
53 70960 Little Hot Milk Avon Sailing Club James Kemp Barnaby and Blaise Kemp OCS 60.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 70633     Craig Burlton Hennie Burlton 1 1.0
2 70964 Primary Cru Chew Valley Lake Paul Smalley Peter & Harrison Smalley 2 2.0
3 70798 Freedom SCYC/WLYC Jonathan Sinclair William Sinclair 3 3.0
4 70703 Double Trouble West Lancs YC & BudworTh SC Richard Thorougood Sophie Thorougood 4 4.0
5 70832 Revenge of the Smurfs Netley Sailing Club James Ross Henry Ross 5 5.0
6 70567   Bassenthwaite SC Jonathan Bullen Henry and Gracie 6 6.0
7 70668 Wildcat Leigh and Lowton SC Nick Holt Martha & Alice Holt 7 7.0
8 70921 Missee Lee Ripon SC Fiona Spence George Spence 8 8.0
9 70720   RSYC & SCYC Lucy Armstrong Sam Armstrong Rowland 9 9.0
10 70587 Hummingbird Royal Southern YC Leighton King Isaac King 10 10.0
11 70574 Orca Netley Sailing Club Heather Ross Monty Ross 11 11.0
12 70837   Sheffield Viking SC Anna Cowlishaw Louis Cowlishaw 12 12.0
13 70884 Flat Stanley Royal Southern YC John Callaghan Freddie Callaghan 13 13.0
14 69123 Dotty   Richard Badman Shiloh & Tiller Badman 14 14.0
15 70893 Odin Sheffield Viking SC Mike Bishop Amy Cowlishaw 15 15.0
16 66507 Wizard SCYC Kitty Pope Jamie & Hattie Pope 16 16.0
17 70606 Misty Blue Reading SC Julie Vass Shiloh, Levi and Tahlia 17 17.0
18 70584 Bubblegum Royal Southern YC Laurie Callaghan Ruby Callaghan 18 18.0
19 70222   Budworth Tony Taylor Tom & Abby Taylor 19 19.0
20 70616 Stop Looking SCYC Gabriella Burlton Katie Budd 20 20.0
21 69905 Naughty Nick RSYC & SCYC James Rowland Joe Armstrong Rowland 21 21.0
22 69559 Sharp Practice ASC Alice Edwards John Edwards 22 22.0
23 70816 Man & Boy SCYC William Jones Archie Shiel 23 23.0
24 70513 Squirt Reading SC Ron Vass Levi, Shiloh and Tahlia 24 24.0
25 70862   Dee SC Matthew Waddington Joshua Waddington 25 25.0
26 66918 Shove To SCYC Ben Hodges Toby Hodges 26 26.0
27 51511 Red Planet SCYC Lucas Holland Brian Holland 27 27.0
28 58625 Topaz CHIPAC Noah Wood Peter Wood 28 28.0
29 67933 TNT SCYC Elliot Sproston Teddy & Tova Sproston 29 29.0
30 67710 Blue Moon SCYC Suzanne Thomas Rose & Sol Sproston 30 30.0
31 67008 Sea Swallow CVLSC Al Mitton Beth, Seb & Leo Mitton 31 31.0
32 70967 Little L SCYC Ben Miller Lily-Anne & Henry Miller 32 32.0
33 62937 Hoister SCYC Harry Gallagher William Xavier 33 33.0
34 33726 M & Em Sonning Archie Speirs Sebastian Speirs 34 34.0
35 38601 BoB Burton SC Mike Casey Hannah and Alistair Casey 35 35.0
36 43122 Lucky SCYC Neil Leach Tom, Arthur and Helen Leach 36 36.0
37 70861   Dee SC Harriet Waddington Jonathan Waddington 37 37.0
38 70010 Woody   Gemma Dunne Woody Dunne 38 38.0
39 69462 Slow White SCYC Guy Ackernley William & Henny Ackernley 39 39.0
40 69062 Venus 2 SCYC Rachel Ryan Thomas Ryan 40 40.0
41 70176 Venture Spirit   Ben Hughes Chloe & Lucy Hughes 41 41.0
42 69262 Blue Babe SCYC James Ellis Harriet, Artie & Charlie 42 42.0
43 47159 Minty SCYC Ellie Kirk Phoebe Hodges 43 43.0
44 69467 Martha Reading Tom Cary Sarah, Alfred & Edward Cary 44 44.0
45 23109 The Black Pearl   James Helme Izzy, Pru & Troy Helme 45 45.0
46 56851 Globbits SCYC Alice Baxter William, Danny and Hannah 46 46.0
47 22031 Hei Hei   Julian Turner Megan Turner 47 47.0
48 69473 Lamb SCYC Nick Lamb Mia & Molly Lamb 48 48.0
49 70582 Blue Belle SCYC Tom Hawkins George Hawkins RET 60.0
59 70960 Little Hot Milk Avon Sailing Club James Kemp Barnaby and Blaise Kemp DSQ 63.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 70633     Craig Burlton Hennie Burlton 1 1.0
2 70964 Primary Cru Chew Valley Lake Paul Smalley Peter & Harrison Smalley 2 2.0
3 70798 Freedom SCYC/WLYC Jonathan Sinclair William Sinclair 3 3.0
4 70921 Missee Lee Ripon SC Fiona Spence George Spence 4 4.0
5 70703 Double Trouble West Lancs YC & BudworTh SC Richard Thorougood Sophie Thorougood 5 5.0
6 70574 Orca Netley Sailing Club Heather Ross Monty Ross 6 6.0
7 70960 Little Hot Milk Avon Sailing Club James Kemp Barnaby and Blaise Kemp 7 7.0
8 70832 Revenge of the Smurfs Netley Sailing Club James Ross Henry Ross 8 8.0
9 70567   Bassenthwaite SC Jonathan Bullen Henry and Gracie 9 9.0
10 70884 Flat Stanley Royal Southern YC John Callaghan Freddie Callaghan 10 10.0
11 70222   Budworth Tony Taylor Tom & Abby Taylor 11 11.0
12 70587 Hummingbird Royal Southern YC Leighton King Isaac King 12 12.0
13 69123 Dotty   Richard Badman Shiloh & Tiller Badman 13 13.0
14 66507 Wizard SCYC Kitty Pope Jamie & Hattie Pope 14 14.0
15 70616 Stop Looking SCYC Gabriella Burlton Katie Budd 15 15.0
16 70668 Wildcat Leigh and Lowton SC Nick Holt Martha & Alice Holt 16 16.0
17 70606 Misty Blue Reading SC Julie Vass Shiloh, Levi and Tahlia 17 17.0
18 70837   Sheffield Viking SC Anna Cowlishaw Louis Cowlishaw 18 18.0
19 70584 Bubblegum Royal Southern YC Laurie Callaghan Ruby Callaghan 19 19.0
20 70816 Man & Boy SCYC William Jones Archie Shiel 20 20.0
21 70893 Odin Sheffield Viking SC Mike Bishop Amy Cowlishaw 21 21.0
22 69905 Naughty Nick RSYC & SCYC James Rowland Joe Armstrong Rowland 22 22.0
23 51511 Red Planet SCYC Lucas Holland Brian Holland 23 23.0
24 33726 M & Em Sonning Archie Speirs Sebastian Speirs 24 24.0
25 47159 Minty SCYC Ellie Kirk Phoebe Hodges 25 25.0
26 70862   Dee SC Matthew Waddington Joshua Waddington 26 26.0
27 43122 Lucky SCYC Neil Leach Tom, Arthur and Helen Leach 27 27.0
28 70582 Blue Belle SCYC Tom Hawkins George Hawkins 28 28.0
29 70861   Dee SC Harriet Waddington Jonathan Waddington 29 29.0
30 67933 TNT SCYC Elliot Sproston Teddy & Tova Sproston 30 30.0
31 66918 Shove To SCYC Ben Hodges Toby Hodges 31 31.0
32 70513 Squirt Reading SC Ron Vass Levi, Shiloh and Tahlia 32 32.0
33 38601 BoB Burton SC Mike Casey Hannah and Alistair Casey 33 33.0
34 58625 Topaz CHIPAC Noah Wood Peter Wood 34 34.0
35 70010 Woody   Gemma Dunne Woody Dunne 35 35.0
36 67710 Blue Moon SCYC Suzanne Thomas Rose & Sol Sproston 36 36.0
37 69062 Venus 2 SCYC Rachel Ryan Thomas Ryan 37 37.0
38 67008 Sea Swallow CVLSC Al Mitton Beth, Seb & Leo Mitton 38 38.0
39 23109 The Black Pearl   James Helme Izzy, Pru & Troy Helme 39 39.0
40 69262 Blue Babe SCYC James Ellis Harriet, Artie & Charlie 40 40.0
41 22031 Hei Hei   Julian Turner Megan Turner 41 41.0
42 56851 Globbits SCYC Alice Baxter William, Danny and Hannah 42 42.0
43 69462 Slow White SCYC Guy Ackernley William & Henny Ackernley 43 43.0
44 69473 Lamb SCYC Nick Lamb Mia & Molly Lamb 44 44.0
59 70720   RSYC & SCYC Lucy Armstrong Sam Armstrong Rowland DSQ 63.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com