Conwy Land Rover AKW 2019 WSS

SCYC

Conwy Land Rover AKW 2019 WSS

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1634 RoXhopper X34 SCYC Peter Hawkins 0.970 1.019 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd 1660 Aunt Jessie Beneteau First 325 SCYC Roy Dearden 0.926 0.931 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 1307 Argo Arcona 34 SCYC Neville Askew 0.985 0.986 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 7.0 20.0 12.0
4th 4585 Harmony Sigma 33 SCYC Geoff Street 0.909 0.892 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
5th 4608 Crud Yr Awel Sigma 33 NSC Peter Driver 0.909 0.924 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 28.0 20.0
6th 2607 Vera Mara Grande Soleil 46.3 SCYC Mike Maylor 1.102 1.071 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 26.0 20.0
7th 6771 Wild Thyme Elan 38 SCYC Arthur Stephenson 0.983 0.961 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 28.0 20.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1634 RoXhopper X34 SCYC Peter Hawkins 0.970 1.019 12:05:00 14:30:13 2:25:13 2:20:52 1.0
2 1307 Argo Arcona 34 SCYC Neville Askew 0.985 0.986 12:05:00 14:28:03 2:23:03 2:20:54 2.0
3 1660 Aunt Jessie Beneteau First 325 SCYC Roy Dearden 0.926 0.931 12:05:00 14:42:20 2:37:20 2:25:41 3.0
4 6771 Wild Thyme Elan 38 SCYC Arthur Stephenson 0.983 0.961 12:05:00 14:33:53 2:28:53 2:26:21 4.0
5 4585 Harmony Sigma 33 SCYC Geoff Street 0.909 0.892 12:05:00 14:53:54 2:48:54 2:33:32 5.0
6 2607 Vera Mara Grande Soleil 46.3 SCYC Mike Maylor 1.102 1.071 12:05:00 14:41:36 2:36:36 2:52:34 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1307 Argo Arcona 34 SCYC Neville Askew 0.994 0.986 12:05:00 14:49:55 2:44:55 2:43:56 1.0
2 1634 RoXhopper X34 SCYC Peter Hawkins 0.979 1.019 12:05:00 14:52:28 2:47:28 2:43:57 2.0
3 4585 Harmony Sigma 33 SCYC Geoff Street 0.902 0.892 12:05:00 15:08:02 3:03:02 2:45:06 3.0
4 1660 Aunt Jessie Beneteau First 325 SCYC Roy Dearden 0.926 0.931 12:05:00 15:07:40 3:02:40 2:49:09 4.0
5 6771 Wild Thyme Elan 38 SCYC Arthur Stephenson 0.982 0.961 12:05:00 14:57:48 2:52:48 2:49:41 5.0
6 2607 Vera Mara Grande Soleil 46.3 SCYC Mike Maylor 1.091 1.071 12:05:00 14:46:57 2:41:57 2:56:41 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1660 Aunt Jessie Beneteau First 325 SCYC Roy Dearden 0.924 0.931 12:05:10 13:50:08 1:44:58 1:36:59 1.0
2 1307 Argo Arcona 34 SCYC Neville Askew 0.998 0.986 12:05:10 13:44:26 1:39:16 1:39:04 2.0
3 4585 Harmony Sigma 33 SCYC Geoff Street 0.904 0.892 12:05:10 13:56:30 1:51:20 1:40:39 3.0
4 2607 Vera Mara Grande Soleil 46.3 SCYC Mike Maylor 1.087 1.071 12:05:10 13:43:25 1:38:15 1:46:48 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1634 RoXhopper X34 SCYC Peter Hawkins 0.983 1.019 12:10:00 14:13:37 2:03:37 2:01:31 1.0
2 4608 Crud Yr Awel Sigma 33 NSC Peter Driver 0.909 0.924 12:10:00 14:27:36 2:17:36 2:05:05 2.0
3 1660 Aunt Jessie Beneteau First 325 SCYC Roy Dearden 0.932 0.931 12:10:00 14:30:00 2:20:00 2:10:29 3.0
4 2607 Vera Mara Grande Soleil 46.3 SCYC Mike Maylor 1.086 1.071 12:10:00 14:12:55 2:02:55 2:13:29 4.0
5 4585 Harmony Sigma 33 SCYC Geoff Street 0.904 0.892 12:10:00 14:39:04 2:29:04 2:14:45 5.0
6 6771 Wild Thyme Elan 38 SCYC Arthur Stephenson 0.979 0.961 12:10:00 14:48:48 2:38:48 2:35:28 6.0
7 1307 Argo Arcona 34 SCYC Neville Askew 1.000 0.986     RET   8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1634 RoXhopper X34 SCYC Peter Hawkins 1.002 1.019 14:13:37 15:28:00 1:14:23 1:14:32 1.0
2 4608 Crud Yr Awel Sigma 33 NSC Peter Driver 0.918 0.924 14:27:36 16:00:14 1:32:38 1:25:02 2.0
3 1660 Aunt Jessie Beneteau First 325 SCYC Roy Dearden 0.931 0.931 14:30:00 16:03:28 1:33:28 1:27:01 3.0
4 4585 Harmony Sigma 33 SCYC Geoff Street 0.899 0.892 14:39:04 16:18:31 1:39:27 1:29:24 4.0
5 6771 Wild Thyme Elan 38 SCYC Arthur Stephenson 0.969 0.961 14:48:48 16:21:34 1:32:46 1:29:53 5.0
6 2607 Vera Mara Grande Soleil 46.3 SCYC Mike Maylor 1.081 1.071 14:12:55 15:36:08 1:23:13 1:29:57 6.0
7 1307 Argo Arcona 34 SCYC Neville Askew 1.000 0.986 14:14:50 15:47:57 1:33:07 1:33:07 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com