Conwy Land Rover AKW 2019 WSC

SCYC

Conwy Land Rover AKW 2019 WSC

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 3333 Flicka Swede 41 SCYC Richard Haskayne 0.966 1.019 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 1270 Ella Trout Dehler 29 PSC Roger Fitzgerald 0.945 1.006 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd 766 Scherzando Contessa 32 SCYC Richard Orrell 0.881 0.852 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 20.0 12.0
4th 11 Fabius She 32 SCYC John Hodges 0.945 0.914 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 5.0 21.0 13.0
5th 4660 Perserverance Jeanneau Sun Odyssey   Frank Powell 0.955 0.901 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 18.0 13.0
6th 6535 Good Mood Sadler 32 SCYC Rob Boughton 0.880 0.849 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 31.0 23.0
7th 4628 Mistral Jeaneau Sun Odyssey 32.2 SCYC David Blakstad 0.927 0.903 6.0 6.0 (8.0 RET) 7.0 8.0 DNC 35.0 27.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3333 Flicka Swede 41 SCYC Richard Haskayne 0.966 1.019 12:10:00 14:00:23 1:50:23 1:46:38 1.0
2 766 Scherzando Contessa 32 SCYC Richard Orrell 0.881 0.852 12:10:00 14:12:40 2:02:40 1:48:04 2.0
3 11 Fabius She 32 SCYC John Hodges 0.945 0.914 12:10:00 14:05:10 1:55:10 1:48:50 3.0
4 4660 Perserverance Jeanneau Sun Odyssey   Frank Powell 0.955 0.901 12:10:00 14:07:00 1:57:00 1:51:44 4.0
5 1270 Ella Trout Dehler 29 PSC Roger Fitzgerald 0.945 1.006 12:10:00 14:08:15 1:58:15 1:51:45 5.0
6 4628 Mistral Jeaneau Sun Odyssey 32.2 SCYC David Blakstad 0.927 0.903 12:10:00 14:24:45 2:14:45 2:04:55 6.0
7 6535 Good Mood Sadler 32 SCYC Rob Boughton 0.880 0.849 12:10:00 14:33:48 2:23:48 2:06:33 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1270 Ella Trout Dehler 29 PSC Roger Fitzgerald 0.943 1.006 12:10:00 14:22:33 2:12:33 2:05:00 1.0
2 3333 Flicka Swede 41 SCYC Richard Haskayne 0.975 1.019 12:10:00 14:24:39 2:14:39 2:11:17 2.0
3 766 Scherzando Contessa 32 SCYC Richard Orrell 0.885 0.852 12:10:00 14:46:04 2:36:04 2:18:07 3.0
4 4660 Perserverance Jeanneau Sun Odyssey   Frank Powell 0.953 0.901 12:10:00 14:35:17 2:25:17 2:18:27 4.0
5 6535 Good Mood Sadler 32 SCYC Rob Boughton 0.874 0.849 12:10:00 14:53:26 2:43:26 2:22:50 5.0
6 4628 Mistral Jeaneau Sun Odyssey 32.2 SCYC David Blakstad 0.922 0.903 12:10:00 14:54:23 2:44:23 2:31:34 6.0
7 11 Fabius She 32 SCYC John Hodges 0.947 0.914 12:10:00   DNS   8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3333 Flicka Swede 41 SCYC Richard Haskayne 0.986 1.019 12:10:10 13:53:21 1:43:11 1:41:44 1.0
2 4660 Perserverance Jeanneau Sun Odyssey   Frank Powell 0.950 0.901 12:10:10 14:00:18 1:50:08 1:44:38 2.0
3 11 Fabius She 32 SCYC John Hodges 0.947 0.914 12:10:10 14:01:34 1:51:24 1:45:30 3.0
4 1270 Ella Trout Dehler 29 PSC Roger Fitzgerald 0.955 1.006 12:10:10 14:01:50 1:51:40 1:46:39 4.0
5 6535 Good Mood Sadler 32 SCYC Rob Boughton 0.867 0.849 12:10:10 14:31:14 2:21:04 2:02:18 5.0
6 4628 Mistral Jeaneau Sun Odyssey 32.2 SCYC David Blakstad 0.913 0.903     RET   8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1270 Ella Trout Dehler 29 PSC Roger Fitzgerald 0.950 1.006 12:15:00 14:01:03 1:46:03 1:40:45 1.0
2 11 Fabius She 32 SCYC John Hodges 0.944 0.914 12:15:00 14:03:13 1:48:13 1:42:09 2.0
3 766 Scherzando Contessa 32 SCYC Richard Orrell 0.882 0.852 12:15:00 14:12:01 1:57:01 1:43:13 3.0
4 3333 Flicka Swede 41 SCYC Richard Haskayne 0.992 1.019 12:15:00 14:02:31 1:47:31 1:46:39 4.0
5 4660 Perserverance Jeanneau Sun Odyssey   Frank Powell 0.948 0.901 12:15:00 14:15:13 2:00:13 1:53:58 5.0
6 6535 Good Mood Sadler 32 SCYC Rob Boughton 0.857 0.849 12:15:00 14:53:01 2:38:01 2:15:25 6.0
7 4628 Mistral Jeaneau Sun Odyssey 32.2 SCYC David Blakstad 0.913 0.903 12:15:00 14:47:51 2:32:51 2:19:33 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1270 Ella Trout Dehler 29 PSC Roger Fitzgerald 0.966 1.006 14:01:03 15:18:42 1:17:39 1:15:01 1.0
2 3333 Flicka Swede 41 SCYC Richard Haskayne 0.994 1.019 14:02:31 15:21:36 1:19:05 1:18:37 2.0
3 4660 Perserverance Jeanneau Sun Odyssey   Frank Powell 0.941 0.901 14:15:13 16:06:47 1:51:34 1:44:59 3.0
4 766 Scherzando Contessa 32 SCYC Richard Orrell 0.890 0.852 14:12:01 16:10:27 1:58:26 1:45:24 4.0
5 11 Fabius She 32 SCYC John Hodges 0.956 0.914 14:03:13 15:54:29 1:51:16 1:46:22 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com