Conwy Land Rover AKW 2019 SKB

SCYC

Conwy Land Rover AKW 2019 SKB

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 4926 Better Days Beneteau First 20 SCYC Tim Lawrence 0.815 0.803 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 8.0
2nd 8201 Mai Beneteau 211 SCYC Tony Sampson 0.856 0.891 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
3rd 834 Nikita Pandora SCYC Martyn Hudson 0.841 0.818 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 13.0
4th 3386 U II Beneteau First 21.7 PSC Steve Walmsley 0.864 0.847 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 RET) 31.0 20.0
5th 826 Blue Tack Pandora SCYC Stuart Sinclair 0.841 0.840 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 30.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4926 Better Days Beneteau First 20 SCYC Tim Lawrence 0.815 0.803 12:15:00 13:08:12 0:53:12 0:43:21 1.0
2 834 Nikita Pandora SCYC Martyn Hudson 0.841 0.818 12:15:00 13:07:23 0:52:23 0:44:03 2.0
3 826 Blue Tack Pandora SCYC Stuart Sinclair 0.841 0.840 12:15:00 13:07:38 0:52:38 0:44:16 3.0
4 8201 Mai Beneteau 211 SCYC Tony Sampson 0.856 0.891 12:15:00 13:08:08 0:53:08 0:45:29 4.0
5 3386 U II Beneteau First 21.7 PSC Steve Walmsley 0.864 0.847 12:15:00 13:09:08 0:54:08 0:46:46 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 8201 Mai Beneteau 211 SCYC Tony Sampson 0.853 0.891 13:18:00 14:10:18 0:52:18 0:44:37 1.0
2 834 Nikita Pandora SCYC Martyn Hudson 0.842 0.818 13:18:00 14:11:42 0:53:42 0:45:13 2.0
3 826 Blue Tack Pandora SCYC Stuart Sinclair 0.841 0.840 13:18:00 14:12:18 0:54:18 0:45:40 3.0
4 3386 U II Beneteau First 21.7 PSC Steve Walmsley 0.861 0.847 13:18:00 14:14:05 0:56:05 0:48:17 4.0
5 4926 Better Days Beneteau First 20 SCYC Tim Lawrence 0.820 0.803 13:18:00 14:17:03 0:59:03 0:48:25 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4926 Better Days Beneteau First 20 SCYC Tim Lawrence 0.818 0.803 12:15:00 13:10:21 0:55:21 0:45:17 1.0
2 8201 Mai Beneteau 211 SCYC Tony Sampson 0.857 0.891 12:15:00 13:09:04 0:54:04 0:46:20 2.0
3 3386 U II Beneteau First 21.7 PSC Steve Walmsley 0.859 0.847 12:15:00 13:14:35 0:59:35 0:51:11 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4926 Better Days Beneteau First 20 SCYC Tim Lawrence 0.822 0.803 13:23:00 14:55:12 1:32:12 1:15:47 1.0
2 8201 Mai Beneteau 211 SCYC Tony Sampson 0.857 0.891 13:23:00 14:52:06 1:29:06 1:16:22 2.0
3 3386 U II Beneteau First 21.7 PSC Steve Walmsley 0.856 0.847 13:23:00 14:56:40 1:33:40 1:20:11 3.0
4 834 Nikita Pandora SCYC Martyn Hudson 0.843 0.818     DNS   6.0
4 826 Blue Tack Pandora SCYC Stuart Sinclair 0.840 0.840     DNS   6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 834 Nikita Pandora SCYC Martyn Hudson 0.843 0.818 12:15:00 13:01:46 0:46:46 0:39:25 1.0
2 3386 U II Beneteau First 21.7 PSC Steve Walmsley 0.854 0.847 12:15:00 13:03:13 0:48:13 0:41:11 2.0
3 8201 Mai Beneteau 211 SCYC Tony Sampson 0.857 0.891 12:15:00 13:04:23 0:49:23 0:42:19 3.0
4 4926 Better Days Beneteau First 20 SCYC Tim Lawrence 0.824 0.803 12:15:00 13:06:25 0:51:25 0:42:22 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4926 Better Days Beneteau First 20 SCYC Tim Lawrence 0.820 0.803 13:13:00 14:15:52 1:02:52 0:51:33 1.0
2 834 Nikita Pandora SCYC Martyn Hudson 0.846 0.818 13:13:00 14:15:37 1:02:37 0:52:58 2.0
3 8201 Mai Beneteau 211 SCYC Tony Sampson 0.853 0.891 13:13:00 14:15:19 1:02:19 0:53:09 3.0
4 3386 U II Beneteau First 21.7 PSC Steve Walmsley 0.856 0.847 13:13:00 14:18:04 1:05:04 0:55:42 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 8201 Mai Beneteau 211 SCYC Tony Sampson 0.852 0.891 12:20:00 14:02:46 1:42:46 1:27:33 1.0
2 4926 Better Days Beneteau First 20 SCYC Tim Lawrence 0.825 0.803 12:20:00 14:10:19 1:50:19 1:31:01 2.0
3 834 Nikita Pandora SCYC Martyn Hudson 0.845 0.818 12:20:00 14:09:48 1:49:48 1:32:47 3.0
4 3386 U II Beneteau First 21.7 PSC Steve Walmsley 0.854 0.847 12:20:00 14:26:13 2:06:13 1:47:47 4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 8201 Mai Beneteau 211 SCYC Tony Sampson 0.861 0.891 14:02:46 15:19:41 1:16:55 1:06:14 1.0
2 4926 Better Days Beneteau First 20 SCYC Tim Lawrence 0.825 0.803 14:10:19 15:52:23 1:42:04 1:24:12 2.0
3 834 Nikita Pandora SCYC Martyn Hudson 0.843 0.818 14:09:48 15:51:36 1:41:48 1:25:49 3.0
4 3386 U II Beneteau First 21.7 PSC Steve Walmsley 0.847 0.847     RET   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com