Conwy Land Rover AKW 2019 IRC2

SCYC

Conwy Land Rover AKW 2019 IRC2

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 2728 Injenious J97 SCYC/PSC Mike Crompton Graham Hallworth 0.975 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 891 Harley Quinn J80 SCYC Dave & Sarah Leather 0.946 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 26.0 14.0
3rd 2092 Jaya J92 SCYC Rod Thompson 0.981 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
4th 2840 She Too She 31B SCYC Jonathan Fawcett 0.849 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 39.0 21.0
5th 4583 Marauder Sigma 33 SCYC Tim Saunders 0.912 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 41.0 26.0
6th 5373 Honey Bee Hunter HB31 SCYC William Partington 0.895 (10.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 50.0 32.0
7th 9140 HRT Charisma 22 WLYC Ruth Adams 0.837 5.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 65.0 39.0
8th 4587 Sloe Gin Sigma 33 SCYC James Baldwin 0.912 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 63.0 43.0
9th 9201 Paraiba Projection 920 PSC Brian Dixon 0.978 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 (13.0 OCS) 6.0 7.0 69.0 46.0
10th 10 Aurora Club Shamrock 30 LYC Richard Sharp 0.892 6.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0 OCS) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 77.0 51.0
11th 2678 Perseverance Beneteau SCYC Wim Batist 0.977 11.0 11.0 (12.0) (12.0) 10.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 80.0 56.0
12th 4608 Crud Yr Awel Sigma 33 NSC Peter Driver 0.912 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 98.0 72.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2728 Injenious J97 SCYC/PSC Mike Crompton Graham Hallworth 0.975 12:24:00 13:05:46 0:41:46 0:40:43 1.0
2 891 Harley Quinn J80 SCYC Dave & Sarah Leather 0.946 12:24:00 13:08:19 0:44:19 0:41:55 2.0
3 2092 Jaya J92 SCYC Rod Thompson 0.981 12:24:00 13:07:33 0:43:33 0:42:43 3.0
4 4583 Marauder Sigma 33 SCYC Tim Saunders 0.912 12:24:00 13:11:47 0:47:47 0:43:35 4.0
5 9140 HRT Charisma 22 WLYC Ruth Adams 0.837 12:24:00 13:17:15 0:53:15 0:44:34 5.0
6 10 Aurora Club Shamrock 30 LYC Richard Sharp 0.892 12:24:00 13:14:19 0:50:19 0:44:53 6.0
7 4587 Sloe Gin Sigma 33 SCYC James Baldwin 0.912 12:24:00 13:13:32 0:49:32 0:45:10 7.0
8 2840 She Too She 31B SCYC Jonathan Fawcett 0.849 12:24:00 13:17:28 0:53:28 0:45:24 8.0
9 9201 Paraiba Projection 920 PSC Brian Dixon 0.978 12:24:00 13:11:29 0:47:29 0:46:26 9.0
10 5373 Honey Bee Hunter HB31 SCYC William Partington 0.895 12:24:00 13:15:54 0:51:54 0:46:27 10.0
11 2678 Perseverance Beneteau SCYC Wim Batist 0.977 12:24:00 13:14:03 0:50:03 0:48:54 11.0
12 4608 Crud Yr Awel Sigma 33 NSC Peter Driver 0.912 12:24:00 13:20:00 0:56:00 0:51:04 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2728 Injenious J97 SCYC/PSC Mike Crompton Graham Hallworth 0.975 13:59:00 15:03:32 1:04:32 1:02:55 1.0
2 891 Harley Quinn J80 SCYC Dave & Sarah Leather 0.946 13:59:00 15:08:04 1:09:04 1:05:20 2.0
3 5373 Honey Bee Hunter HB31 SCYC William Partington 0.895 13:59:00 15:13:46 1:14:46 1:06:55 3.0
4 2840 She Too She 31B SCYC Jonathan Fawcett 0.849 13:59:00 15:18:19 1:19:19 1:07:20 4.0
5 2092 Jaya J92 SCYC Rod Thompson 0.981 13:59:00 15:09:12 1:10:12 1:08:52 5.0
6 9201 Paraiba Projection 920 PSC Brian Dixon 0.978 13:59:00 15:10:10 1:11:10 1:09:36 6.0
7 4583 Marauder Sigma 33 SCYC Tim Saunders 0.912 13:59:00 15:15:59 1:16:59 1:10:13 7.0
8 9140 HRT Charisma 22 WLYC Ruth Adams 0.837 13:59:00 15:23:20 1:24:20 1:10:35 8.0
9 10 Aurora Club Shamrock 30 LYC Richard Sharp 0.892 13:59:00 15:18:40 1:19:40 1:11:04 9.0
10 4587 Sloe Gin Sigma 33 SCYC James Baldwin 0.912 13:59:00 15:16:59 1:17:59 1:11:07 10.0
11 2678 Perseverance Beneteau SCYC Wim Batist 0.977 13:59:00 15:12:29 1:13:29 1:11:48 11.0
12 4608 Crud Yr Awel Sigma 33 NSC Peter Driver 0.912 13:59:00 15:18:52 1:19:52 1:12:50 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2728 Injenious J97 SCYC/PSC Mike Crompton Graham Hallworth 0.975 12:15:00 13:05:10 0:50:10 0:48:55 1.0
2 2092 Jaya J92 SCYC Rod Thompson 0.981 12:15:00 13:07:17 0:52:17 0:51:17 2.0
3 4583 Marauder Sigma 33 SCYC Tim Saunders 0.912 12:15:00 13:11:27 0:56:27 0:51:29 3.0
4 2840 She Too She 31B SCYC Jonathan Fawcett 0.849 12:15:00 13:16:04 1:01:04 0:51:51 4.0
5 891 Harley Quinn J80 SCYC Dave & Sarah Leather 0.946 12:15:00 13:10:21 0:55:21 0:52:22 5.0
6 5373 Honey Bee Hunter HB31 SCYC William Partington 0.895 12:15:00 13:14:13 0:59:13 0:53:00 6.0
7 9140 HRT Charisma 22 WLYC Ruth Adams 0.837 12:15:00 13:18:37 1:03:37 0:53:15 7.0
8 10 Aurora Club Shamrock 30 LYC Richard Sharp 0.892 12:15:00 13:14:48 0:59:48 0:53:20 8.0
9 4587 Sloe Gin Sigma 33 SCYC James Baldwin 0.912 12:15:00 13:13:38 0:58:38 0:53:28 9.0
10 9201 Paraiba Projection 920 PSC Brian Dixon 0.978 12:15:00 13:10:03 0:55:03 0:53:50 10.0
11 4608 Crud Yr Awel Sigma 33 NSC Peter Driver 0.912 12:15:00 13:15:34 1:00:34 0:55:14 11.0
12 2678 Perseverance Beneteau SCYC Wim Batist 0.977 12:15:00 13:13:59 0:58:59 0:57:38 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2728 Injenious J97 SCYC/PSC Mike Crompton Graham Hallworth 0.975 13:50:00 14:34:42 0:44:42 0:43:35 1.0
2 2840 She Too She 31B SCYC Jonathan Fawcett 0.849 13:50:00 14:43:32 0:53:32 0:45:27 2.0
3 2092 Jaya J92 SCYC Rod Thompson 0.981 13:50:00 14:36:29 0:46:29 0:45:36 3.0
4 891 Harley Quinn J80 SCYC Dave & Sarah Leather 0.946 13:50:00 14:38:35 0:48:35 0:45:58 4.0
5 4583 Marauder Sigma 33 SCYC Tim Saunders 0.912 13:50:00 14:40:40 0:50:40 0:46:12 5.0
6 9140 HRT Charisma 22 WLYC Ruth Adams 0.837 13:50:00 14:45:32 0:55:32 0:46:29 6.0
7 5373 Honey Bee Hunter HB31 SCYC William Partington 0.895 13:50:00 14:42:07 0:52:07 0:46:39 7.0
8 10 Aurora Club Shamrock 30 LYC Richard Sharp 0.892 13:50:00 14:42:53 0:52:53 0:47:10 8.0
9 9201 Paraiba Projection 920 PSC Brian Dixon 0.978 13:50:00 14:38:18 0:48:18 0:47:14 9.0
10 4587 Sloe Gin Sigma 33 SCYC James Baldwin 0.912 13:50:00 14:42:03 0:52:03 0:47:28 10.0
11 4608 Crud Yr Awel Sigma 33 NSC Peter Driver 0.912 13:50:00 14:43:39 0:53:39 0:48:56 11.0
12 2678 Perseverance Beneteau SCYC Wim Batist 0.977 13:50:00 14:40:35 0:50:35 0:49:25 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2728 Injenious J97 SCYC/PSC Mike Crompton Graham Hallworth 0.975 12:15:00 12:58:15 0:43:15 0:42:10 1.0
2 891 Harley Quinn J80 SCYC Dave & Sarah Leather 0.946 12:15:00 13:01:02 0:46:02 0:43:33 2.0
3 5373 Honey Bee Hunter HB31 SCYC William Partington 0.895 12:15:00 13:04:09 0:49:09 0:43:59 3.0
4 2092 Jaya J92 SCYC Rod Thompson 0.981 12:15:00 13:00:33 0:45:33 0:44:41 4.0
5 2840 She Too She 31B SCYC Jonathan Fawcett 0.849 12:15:00 13:08:22 0:53:22 0:45:18 5.0
6 4583 Marauder Sigma 33 SCYC Tim Saunders 0.912 12:15:00 13:05:02 0:50:02 0:45:38 6.0
7 10 Aurora Club Shamrock 30 LYC Richard Sharp 0.892 12:15:00 13:07:52 0:52:52 0:47:09 7.0
8 4587 Sloe Gin Sigma 33 SCYC James Baldwin 0.912 12:15:00 13:07:23 0:52:23 0:47:46 8.0
9 9201 Paraiba Projection 920 PSC Brian Dixon 0.978 12:15:00 13:04:14 0:49:14 0:48:09 9.0
10 2678 Perseverance Beneteau SCYC Wim Batist 0.977 12:15:00 13:05:06 0:50:06 0:48:57 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2728 Injenious J97 SCYC/PSC Mike Crompton Graham Hallworth 0.975 13:25:00 14:08:01 0:43:01 0:41:56 1.0
2 2840 She Too She 31B SCYC Jonathan Fawcett 0.849 13:25:00 14:16:27 0:51:27 0:43:41 2.0
3 2092 Jaya J92 SCYC Rod Thompson 0.981 13:25:00 14:10:16 0:45:16 0:44:24 3.0
4 4587 Sloe Gin Sigma 33 SCYC James Baldwin 0.912 13:25:00 14:14:09 0:49:09 0:44:49 4.0
5 4583 Marauder Sigma 33 SCYC Tim Saunders 0.912 13:25:00 14:15:13 0:50:13 0:45:48 5.0
6 2678 Perseverance Beneteau SCYC Wim Batist 0.977 13:25:00 14:12:10 0:47:10 0:46:05 6.0
7 891 Harley Quinn J80 SCYC Dave & Sarah Leather 0.946 13:25:00 14:14:00 0:49:00 0:46:21 7.0
8 5373 Honey Bee Hunter HB31 SCYC William Partington 0.895 13:25:00 14:17:33 0:52:33 0:47:02 8.0
9 9201 Paraiba Projection 920 PSC Brian Dixon 0.978     OCS   13.0
9 10 Aurora Club Shamrock 30 LYC Richard Sharp 0.892     OCS   13.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2728 Injenious J97 SCYC/PSC Mike Crompton Graham Hallworth 0.975 11:40:00 12:32:02 0:52:02 0:50:44 1.0
2 891 Harley Quinn J80 SCYC Dave & Sarah Leather 0.946 11:40:00 12:35:39 0:55:39 0:52:39 2.0
3 2092 Jaya J92 SCYC Rod Thompson 0.981 11:40:00 12:34:03 0:54:03 0:53:01 3.0
4 2840 She Too She 31B SCYC Jonathan Fawcett 0.849 11:40:00 12:42:38 1:02:38 0:53:11 4.0
5 9140 HRT Charisma 22 WLYC Ruth Adams 0.837 11:40:00 12:44:31 1:04:31 0:54:00 5.0
6 9201 Paraiba Projection 920 PSC Brian Dixon 0.978 11:40:00 12:35:26 0:55:26 0:54:13 6.0
7 5373 Honey Bee Hunter HB31 SCYC William Partington 0.895 11:40:00 12:40:41 1:00:41 0:54:19 7.0
8 4583 Marauder Sigma 33 SCYC Tim Saunders 0.912 11:40:00 12:39:57 0:59:57 0:54:40 8.0
9 2678 Perseverance Beneteau SCYC Wim Batist 0.977 11:40:00 12:37:58 0:57:58 0:56:38 9.0
10 4587 Sloe Gin Sigma 33 SCYC James Baldwin 0.912 11:40:00 12:43:00 1:03:00 0:57:27 10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2728 Injenious J97 SCYC/PSC Mike Crompton Graham Hallworth 0.975 13:10:00 14:20:37 1:10:37 1:08:51 1.0
2 891 Harley Quinn J80 SCYC Dave & Sarah Leather 0.946 13:10:00 14:23:56 1:13:56 1:09:56 2.0
3 4583 Marauder Sigma 33 SCYC Tim Saunders 0.912 13:10:00 14:27:48 1:17:48 1:10:57 3.0
4 2092 Jaya J92 SCYC Rod Thompson 0.981 13:10:00 14:23:11 1:13:11 1:11:48 4.0
5 4587 Sloe Gin Sigma 33 SCYC James Baldwin 0.912 13:10:00 14:29:50 1:19:50 1:12:48 5.0
6 5373 Honey Bee Hunter HB31 SCYC William Partington 0.895 13:10:00 14:32:03 1:22:03 1:13:26 6.0
7 9201 Paraiba Projection 920 PSC Brian Dixon 0.978 13:10:00 14:25:51 1:15:51 1:14:11 7.0
8 9140 HRT Charisma 22 WLYC Ruth Adams 0.837 13:10:00 14:41:03 1:31:03 1:16:13 8.0
9 2678 Perseverance Beneteau SCYC Wim Batist 0.977 13:10:00 14:30:24 1:20:24 1:18:33 9.0
10 2840 She Too She 31B SCYC Jonathan Fawcett 0.849 13:10:00 14:44:28 1:34:28 1:20:12 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com