Conwy Land Rover AKW 2019 IRC1

SCYC

Conwy Land Rover AKW 2019 IRC1

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 2093 Prometheus A35 SCYC Simon Hunt 1.018 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 22.0 13.0
2nd 9047 Mojito J109 PSC Peter Dunlop 1.009 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 13.0
3rd 8209 Jeepster J109 SCYC David Lean 1.009 (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 30.0 20.0
4th 7031 Valkerie Ker 31 SCYC Austin Harbison 1.024 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 35.0 23.0
5th 1770 Luvly Jubbly Cork 1720 SCYC/ PSC Andrew Brook 1.019 5.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 42.0 26.0
6th 1721 Mayhem Cork1720 SCYC Glenn Pritchard 1.019 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 2.0 47.0 31.0
7th 1510 Jenevieve J105 SCYC Mark Blanchard 0.998 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 66.0 50.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 9047 Mojito J109 PSC Peter Dunlop 1.009 12:05:00 13:21:47 1:16:47 1:17:28 1.0
2 7031 Valkerie Ker 31 SCYC Austin Harbison 1.024 12:05:00 13:20:47 1:15:47 1:17:36 2.0
3 2093 Prometheus A35 SCYC Simon Hunt 1.018 12:05:00 13:21:31 1:16:31 1:17:54 3.0
4 8209 Jeepster J109 SCYC David Lean 1.009 12:05:00 13:22:37 1:17:37 1:18:19 4.0
5 1770 Luvly Jubbly Cork 1720 SCYC/ PSC Andrew Brook 1.019 12:05:00 13:22:32 1:17:32 1:19:00 5.0
6 1721 Mayhem Cork1720 SCYC Glenn Pritchard 1.019 12:05:00 13:22:45 1:17:45 1:19:14 6.0
7 1510 Jenevieve J105 SCYC Mark Blanchard 0.998 12:05:00 13:28:15 1:23:15 1:23:05 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1770 Luvly Jubbly Cork 1720 SCYC/ PSC Andrew Brook 1.019 13:49:00 15:00:44 1:11:44 1:13:06 1.0
2 1721 Mayhem Cork1720 SCYC Glenn Pritchard 1.019 13:49:00 15:00:50 1:11:50 1:13:12 2.0
3 2093 Prometheus A35 SCYC Simon Hunt 1.018 13:49:00 15:02:38 1:13:38 1:14:58 3.0
4 9047 Mojito J109 PSC Peter Dunlop 1.009 13:49:00 15:04:04 1:15:04 1:15:45 4.0
5 7031 Valkerie Ker 31 SCYC Austin Harbison 1.024 13:49:00 15:03:56 1:14:56 1:16:44 5.0
6 8209 Jeepster J109 SCYC David Lean 1.009 13:49:00 15:07:54 1:18:54 1:19:37 6.0
7 1510 Jenevieve J105 SCYC Mark Blanchard 0.998 13:49:00 15:10:34 1:21:34 1:21:24 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2093 Prometheus A35 SCYC Simon Hunt 1.018 13:40:00 14:44:34 1:04:34 1:05:44 1.0
2 8209 Jeepster J109 SCYC David Lean 1.009 13:40:00 14:45:49 1:05:49 1:06:25 2.0
3 7031 Valkerie Ker 31 SCYC Austin Harbison 1.024 13:40:00 14:44:56 1:04:56 1:06:30 3.0
4 9047 Mojito J109 PSC Peter Dunlop 1.009 13:40:00 14:46:39 1:06:39 1:07:15 4.0
5 1721 Mayhem Cork1720 SCYC Glenn Pritchard 1.019 13:40:00 14:46:26 1:06:26 1:07:42 5.0
6 1770 Luvly Jubbly Cork 1720 SCYC/ PSC Andrew Brook 1.019 13:40:00 14:47:06 1:07:06 1:08:22 6.0
7 1510 Jenevieve J105 SCYC Mark Blanchard 0.998 13:40:00 14:51:00 1:11:00 1:10:51 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7031 Valkerie Ker 31 SCYC Austin Harbison 1.024 15:03:00 15:46:17 0:43:17 0:44:19 1.0
2 8209 Jeepster J109 SCYC David Lean 1.009 15:03:00 15:47:29 0:44:29 0:44:53 2.0
3 1770 Luvly Jubbly Cork 1720 SCYC/ PSC Andrew Brook 1.019 15:03:00 15:47:07 0:44:07 0:44:57 3.0
4 2093 Prometheus A35 SCYC Simon Hunt 1.018 15:03:00 15:47:12 0:44:12 0:45:00 4.0
5 1721 Mayhem Cork1720 SCYC Glenn Pritchard 1.019 15:03:00 15:47:35 0:44:35 0:45:26 5.0
6 9047 Mojito J109 PSC Peter Dunlop 1.009 15:03:00 15:48:03 0:45:03 0:45:27 6.0
7 1510 Jenevieve J105 SCYC Mark Blanchard 0.998     DNS   8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2093 Prometheus A35 SCYC Simon Hunt 1.018 12:05:00 13:05:10 1:00:10 1:01:15 1.0
2 9047 Mojito J109 PSC Peter Dunlop 1.009 12:05:00 13:06:50 1:01:50 1:02:23 2.0
3 8209 Jeepster J109 SCYC David Lean 1.009 12:05:00 13:07:30 1:02:30 1:03:04 3.0
4 7031 Valkerie Ker 31 SCYC Austin Harbison 1.024 12:05:00 13:07:10 1:02:10 1:03:40 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2093 Prometheus A35 SCYC Simon Hunt 1.018 13:15:00 14:14:59 0:59:59 1:01:04 1.0
2 9047 Mojito J109 PSC Peter Dunlop 1.009 13:15:00 14:17:07 1:02:07 1:02:41 2.0
3 8209 Jeepster J109 SCYC David Lean 1.009 13:15:00 14:18:26 1:03:26 1:04:00 3.0
4 7031 Valkerie Ker 31 SCYC Austin Harbison 1.024 13:15:00 14:19:38 1:04:38 1:06:11 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 9047 Mojito J109 PSC Peter Dunlop 1.009 11:30:00 12:18:33 0:48:33 0:48:59 1.0
2 8209 Jeepster J109 SCYC David Lean 1.009 11:30:00 12:18:41 0:48:41 0:49:07 2.0
3 2093 Prometheus A35 SCYC Simon Hunt 1.018 11:30:00 12:18:56 0:48:56 0:49:49 3.0
4 7031 Valkerie Ker 31 SCYC Austin Harbison 1.024 11:30:00 12:19:21 0:49:21 0:50:32 4.0
5 1770 Luvly Jubbly Cork 1720 SCYC/ PSC Andrew Brook 1.019 11:30:00 12:20:25 0:50:25 0:51:22 5.0
6 1721 Mayhem Cork1720 SCYC Glenn Pritchard 1.019 11:30:00 12:20:57 0:50:57 0:51:55 6.0
7 1510 Jenevieve J105 SCYC Mark Blanchard 0.998 11:30:00 12:24:19 0:54:19 0:54:12 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2093 Prometheus A35 SCYC Simon Hunt 1.018 12:55:00 13:47:19 0:52:19 0:53:16 1.0
2 9047 Mojito J109 PSC Peter Dunlop 1.009 12:55:00 13:48:28 0:53:28 0:53:57 2.0
3 1770 Luvly Jubbly Cork 1720 SCYC/ PSC Andrew Brook 1.019 12:55:00 13:48:09 0:53:09 0:54:10 3.0
4 8209 Jeepster J109 SCYC David Lean 1.009 12:55:00 13:49:16 0:54:16 0:54:45 4.0
5 1721 Mayhem Cork1720 SCYC Glenn Pritchard 1.019 12:55:00 13:48:54 0:53:54 0:54:55 5.0
6 7031 Valkerie Ker 31 SCYC Austin Harbison 1.024 12:55:00 13:49:30 0:54:30 0:55:48 6.0
7 1510 Jenevieve J105 SCYC Mark Blanchard 0.998 12:55:00 13:53:28 0:58:28 0:58:21 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Class Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 9047 Mojito J109 PSC Peter Dunlop 1.009 14:00:00 15:09:53 1:09:53 1:10:31 1.0
2 1721 Mayhem Cork1720 SCYC Glenn Pritchard 1.019 14:00:00 15:14:39 1:14:39 1:16:04 2.0
3 1770 Luvly Jubbly Cork 1720 SCYC/ PSC Andrew Brook 1.019 14:00:00 15:15:40 1:15:40 1:17:06 3.0
4 8209 Jeepster J109 SCYC David Lean 1.009 14:00:00 15:17:18 1:17:18 1:18:00 4.0
5 2093 Prometheus A35 SCYC Simon Hunt 1.018 14:00:00 15:19:18 1:19:18 1:20:44 5.0
6 7031 Valkerie Ker 31 SCYC Austin Harbison 1.024 14:00:00 15:19:30 1:19:30 1:21:24 6.0
7 1510 Jenevieve J105 SCYC Mark Blanchard 0.998 14:00:00 15:34:42 1:34:42 1:34:31 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com