Abersoch Dinghy Week 2019 GJW Direct Single Handed Mixed

SCYC

Abersoch Dinghy Week 2019 GJW Direct Single Handed Mixed

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 52 91 RS300 Port Dinorwic Paul Watson   970 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 555 96 RS300 Castle Cove Richard Le Mare   970 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd 781 98 Blaze Burghfield David Entwistle   1027 7.0 (19.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 7.0 36.0 17.0
4th 1009 99 RS Aero 5 Port Dinorwic Emily Watson   1136 4.0 (19.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 4.0 36.0 17.0
5th 1226 103 Supernova Llandudno Kevin Parvin   1077 3.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 43.0 22.0
6th 1740 106 RS Aero 7 Rutland Paul Diver   1065 6.0 (19.0 RET) 4.0 11.0 3.0 43.0 24.0
7th 1087 100 Supernova Bowmoor Mike Walker   1077 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 37.0 28.0
8th 780 97 Blaze Blackpool & Fleetwood Oliver Murray   1027 5.0 1.0 (19.0 RET) 7.0 19.0 RET 51.0 32.0
9th 2659 108 RS Aero 9 SCYC Jon Mills   1014 (19.0 RET) 2.0 9.0 13.5 8.0 51.5 32.5
10th 1232 104 Supernova Glossop Richard Hawson   1077 11.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 55.0 34.0
11th 2192 107 RS Aero 7 Chelmarsh Chris Holt   1065 9.0 (19.0 RET) 12.0 12.0 6.0 58.0 39.0
12th 1089 101 Supernova Glossop SC Phil Hewitt   1077 12.0 4.0 15.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 67.0 46.0
13th 1182 102 Supernova Glossop Mike Hughes   1077 19.0 RET 10.0 8.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 68.0 47.0
14th 440 95 Solution Glossop Paul Nix   1089 10.0 19.0 RET 11.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 70.0 49.0
15th 301 93 D Zero Thorney Island Lucy Davies   1029 19.0 RET 5.0 13.0 13.5 (21.0 DNC) 71.5 50.5
16th 346 94 RS300 Bowmoor David Nunn   970 19.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 DNC 19.0 RET 94.0 73.0
17th 108 92 Comet Draycote Water Sian Clark   1207 19.0 RET 19.0 RET 16.0 19.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 94.0 73.0
18th 1395 105 RS Aero 7 Leigh & Lowton Mark Baker   1065 19.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 103.0 82.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 52 91 RS300 Port Dinorwic Paul Watson   970 11:00:00 12:12:48 1:12:48 1:15:03 1.0
2 555 96 RS300 Castle Cove Richard Le Mare   970 11:00:00 12:13:52 1:13:52 1:16:09 2.0
3 1226 103 Supernova Llandudno Kevin Parvin   1077 11:00:00 12:26:12 1:26:12 1:20:02 3.0
4 1009 99 RS Aero 5 Port Dinorwic Emily Watson   1136 11:00:00 12:31:28 1:31:28 1:20:31 4.0
5 780 97 Blaze Blackpool & Fleetwood Oliver Murray   1027 11:00:00 12:24:07 1:24:07 1:21:54 5.0
6 1740 106 RS Aero 7 Rutland Paul Diver   1065 11:00:00 12:27:37 1:27:37 1:22:16 6.0
7 781 98 Blaze Burghfield David Entwistle   1027 11:00:00 12:25:01 1:25:01 1:22:47 7.0
8 1087 100 Supernova Bowmoor Mike Walker   1077 11:00:00 12:29:13 1:29:13 1:22:50 8.0
9 2192 107 RS Aero 7 Chelmarsh Chris Holt   1065 11:00:00 12:29:08 1:29:08 1:23:42 9.0
10 440 95 Solution Glossop Paul Nix   1089 11:00:00 12:34:22 1:34:22 1:26:39 10.0
11 1232 104 Supernova Glossop Richard Hawson   1077 11:00:00 12:34:06 1:34:06 1:27:22 11.0
12 1089 101 Supernova Glossop SC Phil Hewitt   1077 11:00:00 12:40:57 1:40:57 1:33:44 12.0
13 2659 108 RS Aero 9 SCYC Jon Mills   1014     RET   19.0
13 1182 102 Supernova Glossop Mike Hughes   1077     RET   19.0
13 301 93 D Zero Thorney Island Lucy Davies   1029     RET   19.0
13 346 94 RS300 Bowmoor David Nunn   970     RET   19.0
13 108 92 Comet Draycote Water Sian Clark   1207     RET   19.0
13 1395 105 RS Aero 7 Leigh & Lowton Mark Baker   1065     RET   19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 780 97 Blaze Blackpool & Fleetwood Oliver Murray   1027 10:40:00 12:36:30 1:56:30 1:53:26 1.0
2 2659 108 RS Aero 9 SCYC Jon Mills   1014 10:40:00 12:37:14 1:57:14 1:55:37 2.0
3 52 91 RS300 Port Dinorwic Paul Watson   970 10:40:00 12:42:34 2:02:34 2:06:21 3.0
4 1089 101 Supernova Glossop SC Phil Hewitt   1077 10:40:00 12:59:35 2:19:35 2:09:36 4.0
5 301 93 D Zero Thorney Island Lucy Davies   1029 10:40:00 12:54:08 2:14:08 2:10:21 5.0
6 555 96 RS300 Castle Cove Richard Le Mare   970 10:40:00 12:57:53 2:17:53 2:22:09 6.0
7 1226 103 Supernova Llandudno Kevin Parvin   1077 10:40:00 13:22:21 2:42:21 2:30:45 7.0
8 1232 104 Supernova Glossop Richard Hawson   1077 10:40:00 13:23:21 2:43:21 2:31:40 8.0
9 1087 100 Supernova Bowmoor Mike Walker   1077 10:40:00 13:24:21 2:44:21 2:32:36 9.0
10 1182 102 Supernova Glossop Mike Hughes   1077 10:40:00 13:25:21 2:45:21 2:33:32 10.0
11 781 98 Blaze Burghfield David Entwistle   1027     RET   19.0
11 1009 99 RS Aero 5 Port Dinorwic Emily Watson   1136     RET   19.0
11 1740 106 RS Aero 7 Rutland Paul Diver   1065     RET   19.0
11 2192 107 RS Aero 7 Chelmarsh Chris Holt   1065     RET   19.0
11 440 95 Solution Glossop Paul Nix   1089     RET   19.0
11 108 92 Comet Draycote Water Sian Clark   1207     RET   19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 52 91 RS300 Port Dinorwic Paul Watson   970 10:40:00 11:48:00 1:08:00 1:10:06 1.0
2 781 98 Blaze Burghfield David Entwistle   1027 10:40:00 11:52:52 1:12:52 1:10:57 2.0
3 555 96 RS300 Castle Cove Richard Le Mare   970 10:40:00 11:49:29 1:09:29 1:11:38 3.0
4 1740 106 RS Aero 7 Rutland Paul Diver   1065 10:40:00 11:56:43 1:16:43 1:12:02 4.0
5 1009 99 RS Aero 5 Port Dinorwic Emily Watson   1136 10:40:00 12:03:06 1:23:06 1:13:09 5.0
6 1226 103 Supernova Llandudno Kevin Parvin   1077 10:40:00 11:59:42 1:19:42 1:14:00 6.0
7 1087 100 Supernova Bowmoor Mike Walker   1077 10:40:00 12:00:45 1:20:45 1:14:59 7.0
8 1182 102 Supernova Glossop Mike Hughes   1077 10:40:00 12:01:20 1:21:20 1:15:31 8.0
9 2659 108 RS Aero 9 SCYC Jon Mills   1014 10:40:00 11:57:20 1:17:20 1:16:16 9.0
10 1232 104 Supernova Glossop Richard Hawson   1077 10:40:00 12:02:17 1:22:17 1:16:24 10.0
11 440 95 Solution Glossop Paul Nix   1089 10:40:00 12:04:27 1:24:27 1:17:33 11.0
12 2192 107 RS Aero 7 Chelmarsh Chris Holt   1065 10:40:00 12:02:44 1:22:44 1:17:41 12.0
13 301 93 D Zero Thorney Island Lucy Davies   1029 10:40:00 12:00:09 1:20:09 1:17:53 13.0
14 346 94 RS300 Bowmoor David Nunn   970 10:40:00 11:55:38 1:15:38 1:17:58 14.0
15 1089 101 Supernova Glossop SC Phil Hewitt   1077 10:40:00 12:05:19 1:25:19 1:19:13 15.0
16 108 92 Comet Draycote Water Sian Clark   1207 10:40:00 12:16:04 1:36:04 1:19:35 16.0
17 780 97 Blaze Blackpool & Fleetwood Oliver Murray   1027     RET   19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 781 98 Blaze Burghfield David Entwistle   1027 10:40:00 12:08:33 1:28:33 1:26:13 1.0
2 52 91 RS300 Port Dinorwic Paul Watson   970 10:40:00 12:05:29 1:25:29 1:28:08 2.0
3 555 96 RS300 Castle Cove Richard Le Mare   970 10:40:00 12:08:09 1:28:09 1:30:53 3.0
4 1009 99 RS Aero 5 Port Dinorwic Emily Watson   1136 10:40:00 12:23:46 1:43:46 1:31:21 4.0
5 1232 104 Supernova Glossop Richard Hawson   1077 10:40:00 12:18:41 1:38:41 1:31:38 5.0
6 1226 103 Supernova Llandudno Kevin Parvin   1077 10:40:00 12:18:59 1:38:59 1:31:54 6.0
7 780 97 Blaze Blackpool & Fleetwood Oliver Murray   1027 10:40:00 12:14:53 1:34:53 1:32:23 7.0
8 1087 100 Supernova Bowmoor Mike Walker   1077 10:40:00 12:20:34 1:40:34 1:33:23 8.0
9 440 95 Solution Glossop Paul Nix   1089 10:40:00 12:21:44 1:41:44 1:33:25 9.0
10 1182 102 Supernova Glossop Mike Hughes   1077 10:40:00 12:21:22 1:41:22 1:34:07 10.0
11 1740 106 RS Aero 7 Rutland Paul Diver   1065 10:40:00 12:20:25 1:40:25 1:34:17 11.0
12 2192 107 RS Aero 7 Chelmarsh Chris Holt   1065 10:40:00 12:20:48 1:40:48 1:34:39 12.0
13 2659 108 RS Aero 9 SCYC Jon Mills   1014 10:40:00 12:17:59 1:37:59 1:36:38 13.5
13 301 93 D Zero Thorney Island Lucy Davies   1029 10:40:00 12:19:26 1:39:26 1:36:38 13.5
15 1089 101 Supernova Glossop SC Phil Hewitt   1077 10:40:00 12:25:41 1:45:41 1:38:08 15.0
16 108 92 Comet Draycote Water Sian Clark   1207     RET   19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 52 91 RS300 Port Dinorwic Paul Watson   970 10:40:00 11:55:29 1:15:29 1:17:49 1.0
2 555 96 RS300 Castle Cove Richard Le Mare   970 10:40:00 11:59:31 1:19:31 1:21:59 2.0
3 1740 106 RS Aero 7 Rutland Paul Diver   1065 10:40:00 12:09:40 1:29:40 1:24:12 3.0
4 1009 99 RS Aero 5 Port Dinorwic Emily Watson   1136 10:40:00 12:16:28 1:36:28 1:24:55 4.0
5 1087 100 Supernova Bowmoor Mike Walker   1077 10:40:00 12:13:32 1:33:32 1:26:51 5.0
6 2192 107 RS Aero 7 Chelmarsh Chris Holt   1065 10:40:00 12:12:53 1:32:53 1:27:13 6.0
7 781 98 Blaze Burghfield David Entwistle   1027 10:40:00 12:09:39 1:29:39 1:27:18 7.0
8 2659 108 RS Aero 9 SCYC Jon Mills   1014 10:40:00 12:12:50 1:32:50 1:31:33 8.0
9 780 97 Blaze Blackpool & Fleetwood Oliver Murray   1027     RET   19.0
9 346 94 RS300 Bowmoor David Nunn   970     RET   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com