Abersoch Dinghy Week 2019 GJW Direct Moths

SCYC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 3029 122 Moth Hungry Tiger Loch Lomond Paul Highnett 980 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 3017 121 Moth Hungry Tiger ASC John Edwards 980 (10.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 7.0
3rd 4014 127 Moth Skippy Loch Lomond SC Katie Hughes 1000 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
4th 3940 124 Moth Magnum 8 CVLSC Alan Watson 1050 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 2.0 10.0 RET 34.0 22.0
5th 4043 128 Moth Axeman 7 Royal Victoria Martin Harrison 980 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
6th 404 123 Moth Magnum 8 PSC James Evans 1050 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 10.0 RET 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
7th 4585 129 Moth Axeman 7   Miles James 980 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 RET 12.0 DNC 46.0 34.0
8th 3962 125 Moth Magnum 8 Budworth David Costain 1050 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 46.0 34.0
8th 3993 126 Moth Axeman 2 Carsington George Coles 1050 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 46.0 34.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3029 122 Moth Hungry Tiger Loch Lomond Paul Highnett 980 11:10:00 12:02:24 0:52:24 0:53:28 1.0
2 4043 128 Moth Axeman 7 Royal Victoria Martin Harrison 980 11:10:00 12:11:08 1:01:08 1:02:23 2.0
3 3017 121 Moth Hungry Tiger ASC John Edwards 980     RET   10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3029 122 Moth Hungry Tiger Loch Lomond Paul Highnett 980 10:50:00 12:14:43 1:24:43 1:26:27 1.0
2 3017 121 Moth Hungry Tiger ASC John Edwards 980 10:50:00 12:23:42 1:33:42 1:35:37 2.0
3 4014 127 Moth Skippy Loch Lomond SC Katie Hughes 1000 10:50:00 12:26:00 1:36:00 1:36:00 3.0
4 3940 124 Moth Magnum 8 CVLSC Alan Watson 1050     RET   10.0
4 404 123 Moth Magnum 8 PSC James Evans 1050     RET   10.0
4 3962 125 Moth Magnum 8 Budworth David Costain 1050     RET   10.0
4 3993 126 Moth Axeman 2 Carsington George Coles 1050     RET   10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3029 122 Moth Hungry Tiger Loch Lomond Paul Highnett 980 10:50:00 12:20:14 1:30:14 1:32:04 1.0
2 3940 124 Moth Magnum 8 CVLSC Alan Watson 1050 10:50:00 12:31:01 1:41:01 1:36:12 2.0
3 3017 121 Moth Hungry Tiger ASC John Edwards 980 10:50:00 12:24:57 1:34:57 1:36:53 3.0
4 4014 127 Moth Skippy Loch Lomond SC Katie Hughes 1000 10:50:00 12:32:25 1:42:25 1:42:25 4.0
5 404 123 Moth Magnum 8 PSC James Evans 1050     RET   10.0
5 4585 129 Moth Axeman 7   Miles James 980     RET   10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 3029 122 Moth Hungry Tiger Loch Lomond Paul Highnett 980 1 1.0
2 3017 121 Moth Hungry Tiger ASC John Edwards 980 2 2.0
3 3940 124 Moth Magnum 8 CVLSC Alan Watson 1050 RET 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com