Abersoch Dinghy Week 2019 GJW Direct RS400

SCYC

Abersoch Dinghy Week RS400

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1407 175 West Riding Hamish Gledhill Rachel Gledhill   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 1460 177 SCYC Dave Exley Arline Shiel   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd 1072 173 Sheffield Viking Matthew Jenkins Emma Jenkins   3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 17.0 13.0
4th 1056 174 Bowmoor Dave Lynall Anthony Wood   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 16.0
5th 1423 176 Scammonden Water Jeremy Child Ian Turrell   (8.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 RET 29.0 21.0
6th 868 171 Yorkshire Dales Steve Rickwood David Crabbe   4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
7th 1038 172 SCYC Joe Helm Gordon Haycock   8.0 DNS (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 38.0 28.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 1460 177 SCYC Dave Exley Arline Shiel   1 1.0
2 1407 175 West Riding Hamish Gledhill Rachel Gledhill   2 2.0
3 1072 173 Sheffield Viking Matthew Jenkins Emma Jenkins   3 3.0
4 868 171 Yorkshire Dales Steve Rickwood David Crabbe   4 4.0
5 1056 174 Bowmoor Dave Lynall Anthony Wood   5 5.0
6 1423 176 Scammonden Water Jeremy Child Ian Turrell   DNF 8.0
6 1038 172 SCYC Joe Helm Gordon Haycock   DNS 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 1407 175 West Riding Hamish Gledhill Rachel Gledhill   1 1.0
2 1460 177 SCYC Dave Exley Arline Shiel   2 2.0
3 1072 173 Sheffield Viking Matthew Jenkins Emma Jenkins   3 3.0
4 1423 176 Scammonden Water Jeremy Child Ian Turrell   4 4.0
5 1056 174 Bowmoor Dave Lynall Anthony Wood   5 5.0
6 868 171 Yorkshire Dales Steve Rickwood David Crabbe   6 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 1460 177 SCYC Dave Exley Arline Shiel   1 1.0
2 1407 175 West Riding Hamish Gledhill Rachel Gledhill   2 2.0
3 1072 173 Sheffield Viking Matthew Jenkins Emma Jenkins   3 3.0
4 1423 176 Scammonden Water Jeremy Child Ian Turrell   4 4.0
5 1056 174 Bowmoor Dave Lynall Anthony Wood   5 5.0
6 868 171 Yorkshire Dales Steve Rickwood David Crabbe   6 6.0
7 1038 172 SCYC Joe Helm Gordon Haycock   7 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 1407 175 West Riding Hamish Gledhill Rachel Gledhill   1 1.0
2 1460 177 SCYC Dave Exley Arline Shiel   2 2.0
3 1056 174 Bowmoor Dave Lynall Anthony Wood   3 3.0
4 1072 173 Sheffield Viking Matthew Jenkins Emma Jenkins   4 4.0
5 1423 176 Scammonden Water Jeremy Child Ian Turrell   5 5.0
6 868 171 Yorkshire Dales Steve Rickwood David Crabbe   6 6.0
7 1038 172 SCYC Joe Helm Gordon Haycock   7 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 1407 175 West Riding Hamish Gledhill Rachel Gledhill   1 1.0
2 1460 177 SCYC Dave Exley Arline Shiel   2 2.0
3 1056 174 Bowmoor Dave Lynall Anthony Wood   3 3.0
4 1072 173 Sheffield Viking Matthew Jenkins Emma Jenkins   4 4.0
5 868 171 Yorkshire Dales Steve Rickwood David Crabbe   5 5.0
6 1038 172 SCYC Joe Helm Gordon Haycock   6 6.0
7 1423 176 Scammonden Water Jeremy Child Ian Turrell   RET 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com