Abersoch Dinghy Week 2019 GJW Direct RS200

SCYC

Abersoch Dinghy Week 2019 GJW Direct RS200

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1314 157 Budworth Jon Chapman Wendy Martin   1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 4.0
2nd 1037 155 Leigh & Lowton Caroline Exley Charlie Exley   2.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 24.0 10.0
3rd 1332 158 Abersoch Sailing Club John Edwards George Edwards   3.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 12.0
4th 921 152 Bowmoor SC Matthew Banbrook Darcy Lynall   (14.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 13.0
5th 311 151 Sheffield Viking Delvyn Jenkins Ruth Athney   (14.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 35.0 21.0
6th 1358 159 SCYC Charlie Whitaker Jane Whitaker   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 12.0 RET 51.0 37.0
7th 1532 161 Avon SC Peter Keighley Luke Keighley   12.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 55.0 41.0
8th 732 156 Draycote Water Greg Jones Caroline Noel   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 12.0 RET 56.0 42.0
9th 1398 160 Saundersfoot Paul Griffiths Julia Griffiths   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 57.0 43.0
10th 959 154 Carsington Tommi Cluley Anna Blagden   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 59.0 45.0
11th 978 153 Budworth Ross Crook     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 12.0 OCS 6.0 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 1314 157 Budworth Jon Chapman Wendy Martin   1 1.0
2 1037 155 Leigh & Lowton Caroline Exley Charlie Exley   2 2.0
3 1332 158 Abersoch Sailing Club John Edwards George Edwards   3 3.0
4 1532 161 Avon SC Peter Keighley Luke Keighley   DNS 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 921 152 Bowmoor SC Matthew Banbrook Darcy Lynall   1 1.0
2 311 151 Sheffield Viking Delvyn Jenkins Ruth Athney   2 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 1314 157 Budworth Jon Chapman Wendy Martin   1 1.0
2 1037 155 Leigh & Lowton Caroline Exley Charlie Exley   2 2.0
3 1332 158 Abersoch Sailing Club John Edwards George Edwards   3 3.0
4 1358 159 SCYC Charlie Whitaker Jane Whitaker   4 4.0
5 1398 160 Saundersfoot Paul Griffiths Julia Griffiths   5 5.0
6 921 152 Bowmoor SC Matthew Banbrook Darcy Lynall   6 6.0
7 732 156 Draycote Water Greg Jones Caroline Noel   7 7.0
8 311 151 Sheffield Viking Delvyn Jenkins Ruth Athney   8 8.0
9 959 154 Carsington Tommi Cluley Anna Blagden   9 9.0
10 1532 161 Avon SC Peter Keighley Luke Keighley   10 10.0
11 978 153 Budworth Ross Crook     OCS 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 1314 157 Budworth Jon Chapman Wendy Martin   1 1.0
2 1037 155 Leigh & Lowton Caroline Exley Charlie Exley   2 2.0
3 921 152 Bowmoor SC Matthew Banbrook Darcy Lynall   3 3.0
4 1332 158 Abersoch Sailing Club John Edwards George Edwards   4 4.0
5 311 151 Sheffield Viking Delvyn Jenkins Ruth Athney   5 5.0
6 978 153 Budworth Ross Crook     6 6.0
7 1358 159 SCYC Charlie Whitaker Jane Whitaker   7 7.0
8 959 154 Carsington Tommi Cluley Anna Blagden   8 8.0
9 732 156 Draycote Water Greg Jones Caroline Noel   9 9.0
10 1398 160 Saundersfoot Paul Griffiths Julia Griffiths   10 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 1314 157 Budworth Jon Chapman Wendy Martin   1 1.0
2 1332 158 Abersoch Sailing Club John Edwards George Edwards   2 2.0
3 921 152 Bowmoor SC Matthew Banbrook Darcy Lynall   3 3.0
4 1037 155 Leigh & Lowton Caroline Exley Charlie Exley   4 4.0
5 1532 161 Avon SC Peter Keighley Luke Keighley   5 5.0
6 311 151 Sheffield Viking Delvyn Jenkins Ruth Athney   6 6.0
7 1358 159 SCYC Charlie Whitaker Jane Whitaker   RET 12.0
7 732 156 Draycote Water Greg Jones Caroline Noel   RET 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com