Abersoch Dinghy Week 2019 GJW Direct Mixed Dinghies

SCYC

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 10747 198 Wayfarer Leigh & Lowton SC Louise McKeand Nigel Hall 1102 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 4.0
2nd 3793 196 Merlin Rocket SCYC Mike Budd Wendy Smythe 980 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 8.0
3rd 644 192 Laser Vago WKSC Tony Scott Adam Scott 1071 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 17.0 12.0
4th 3679 194 Merlin Rocket Hollingworth Lake Nick Heginbotham Lucy Heginbotham 980 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 11.0 RET 32.0 19.0
5th 47025 200 420 Glossop Michael Kitching Ben Kitching 1111 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 3.0 43.0 30.0
6th 2659 191 Firefly SCYC Andy Wilkins Georgie Mills 1172 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 45.0 32.0
7th 2153 193 Lark Delph Sc Mark Ashworth Gary Catterall 1073 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 48.0 35.0
8th 8157 197 Albacore   Andrew Bell Liz Bell 1038 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 RET 11.0 RET 54.0 41.0
9th 13732 199 GP14 Budworth John Rignall Simon Henshall 1130 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
9th 3783 195 Merlin Rocket   Miles James   980 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3679 194 Merlin Rocket Hollingworth Lake Nick Heginbotham Lucy Heginbotham 980 15:40:13 1:10:13 1:11:39 1.0
2 3793 196 Merlin Rocket SCYC Mike Budd Wendy Smythe 980 15:42:27 1:12:27 1:13:56 2.0
3 644 192 Laser Vago WKSC Tony Scott Adam Scott 1071 16:07:56 1:37:56 1:31:26 3.0

R2 at 14:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 10747 198 Wayfarer Leigh & Lowton SC Louise McKeand Nigel Hall 1102 15:12:54 0:42:54 0:38:56 1.0
2 644 192 Laser Vago WKSC Tony Scott Adam Scott 1071 15:24:15 0:54:15 0:50:39 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 10747 198 Wayfarer Leigh & Lowton SC Louise McKeand Nigel Hall 1102 16:10:58 2:00:58 1:49:46 1.0
2 3793 196 Merlin Rocket SCYC Mike Budd Wendy Smythe 980 16:01:44 1:51:44 1:54:01 2.0
3 644 192 Laser Vago WKSC Tony Scott Adam Scott 1071 16:15:28 2:05:28 1:57:09 3.0
4 3679 194 Merlin Rocket Hollingworth Lake Nick Heginbotham Lucy Heginbotham 980 16:05:03 1:55:03 1:57:24 4.0
5 2153 193 Lark Delph Sc Mark Ashworth Gary Catterall 1073 16:20:46 2:10:46 2:01:52 5.0
6 8157 197 Albacore   Andrew Bell Liz Bell 1038 16:17:06 2:07:06 2:02:27 6.0
7 2659 191 Firefly SCYC Andy Wilkins Georgie Mills 1172 16:36:35 2:26:35 2:05:04 7.0
8 47025 200 420 Glossop Michael Kitching Ben Kitching 1111 16:33:52 2:23:52 2:09:30 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 10747 198 Wayfarer Leigh & Lowton SC Louise McKeand Nigel Hall 1102 15:40:57 1:30:57 1:22:32 1.0
2 3793 196 Merlin Rocket SCYC Mike Budd Wendy Smythe 980 15:31:36 1:21:36 1:23:16 2.0
3 3679 194 Merlin Rocket Hollingworth Lake Nick Heginbotham Lucy Heginbotham 980 15:31:39 1:21:39 1:23:19 3.0
4 2153 193 Lark Delph Sc Mark Ashworth Gary Catterall 1073 15:43:21 1:33:21 1:27:00 4.0
5 644 192 Laser Vago WKSC Tony Scott Adam Scott 1071 15:45:36 1:35:36 1:29:16 5.0
6 47025 200 420 Glossop Michael Kitching Ben Kitching 1111 15:54:22 1:44:22 1:33:56 6.0
7 2659 191 Firefly SCYC Andy Wilkins Georgie Mills 1172 16:13:52 2:03:52 1:45:41 7.0
8 8157 197 Albacore   Andrew Bell Liz Bell 1038   RET   11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 10747 198 Wayfarer Leigh & Lowton SC Louise McKeand Nigel Hall 1102 15:12:41 1:02:41 0:56:53 1.0
2 3793 196 Merlin Rocket SCYC Mike Budd Wendy Smythe 980 15:06:52 0:56:52 0:58:02 2.0
3 47025 200 420 Glossop Michael Kitching Ben Kitching 1111 15:22:15 1:12:15 1:05:02 3.0
4 644 192 Laser Vago WKSC Tony Scott Adam Scott 1071 15:21:47 1:11:47 1:07:01 4.0
5 2659 191 Firefly SCYC Andy Wilkins Georgie Mills 1172 15:35:03 1:25:03 1:12:34 5.0
6 3679 194 Merlin Rocket Hollingworth Lake Nick Heginbotham Lucy Heginbotham 980   RET   11.0
6 8157 197 Albacore   Andrew Bell Liz Bell 1038   RET   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com