Abersoch Dinghy Week 2019 GJW Direct Fireball

SCYC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 15147 188 Weirwood Paul Cullen Gina Moidinis   1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 14.0 3.0
2nd 14889 186 Thornbury Barry Smith Christopher Smith   2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
3rd 13944 181 Blithfield SC Dan Johnson Lydia Barber   (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th 14800 185 Delph Graham Clow Gemma McIlroy   3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
5th 14449 182 Budworth Graham Wilson James Wilson   (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
6th 14980 187 Chelmarsh David Stanley Jane Stanley   (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
7th 14592 184 Bowmoor Charlie Sansom Lucy Haydon   5.0 8.0 (9.0 RET) 9.0 RET 31.0 22.0
8th 14454 183 Chelmarsh Graham Gittins Martin Bunn   9.0 RET 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 34.0 23.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 15147 188 Weirwood Paul Cullen Gina Moidinis   1 1.0
2 14889 186 Thornbury Barry Smith Christopher Smith   2 2.0
3 14800 185 Delph Graham Clow Gemma McIlroy   3 3.0
4 13944 181 Blithfield SC Dan Johnson Lydia Barber   4 4.0
5 14592 184 Bowmoor Charlie Sansom Lucy Haydon   5 5.0
6 14454 183 Chelmarsh Graham Gittins Martin Bunn   RET 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 15147 188 Weirwood Paul Cullen Gina Moidinis   1 1.0
2 14449 182 Budworth Graham Wilson James Wilson   2 2.0
3 13944 181 Blithfield SC Dan Johnson Lydia Barber   3 3.0
4 14980 187 Chelmarsh David Stanley Jane Stanley   4 4.0
5 14889 186 Thornbury Barry Smith Christopher Smith   5 5.0
6 14800 185 Delph Graham Clow Gemma McIlroy   6 6.0
7 14454 183 Chelmarsh Graham Gittins Martin Bunn   7 7.0
8 14592 184 Bowmoor Charlie Sansom Lucy Haydon   8 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 15147 188 Weirwood Paul Cullen Gina Moidinis   1 1.0
2 13944 181 Blithfield SC Dan Johnson Lydia Barber   2 2.0
3 14889 186 Thornbury Barry Smith Christopher Smith   3 3.0
4 14800 185 Delph Graham Clow Gemma McIlroy   4 4.0
5 14980 187 Chelmarsh David Stanley Jane Stanley   5 5.0
6 14449 182 Budworth Graham Wilson James Wilson   6 6.0
7 14454 183 Chelmarsh Graham Gittins Martin Bunn   7 7.0
8 14592 184 Bowmoor Charlie Sansom Lucy Haydon   RET 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 14889 186 Thornbury Barry Smith Christopher Smith   1 1.0
2 14800 185 Delph Graham Clow Gemma McIlroy   2 2.0
3 13944 181 Blithfield SC Dan Johnson Lydia Barber   3 3.0
4 14592 184 Bowmoor Charlie Sansom Lucy Haydon   RET 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com