Abersoch Dinghy Week 2019 GJW Direct CRF Rookies

SCYC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 28407 11 Topper SSSC Alexandra Bieganski Andrew Bieganski 1363 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 5325 10 Topper   Rory Faithfull   1363 8.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 44575 17 Topper Pennine Eleanor Oddy   1363 6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th 41680 14 Topper SCYC Olivia Forbes   1363 2.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th 44682 18 Topper Rossendale Valley Jessica Ball   1363 9.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
6th 28436 12 Topper Carsington Freddie Hickman   1363 1.0 9.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
7th 4611 9 Optimist ASC Alice Edwards   1642 4.0 5.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
8th 31100 13 Topper SCYC Tilly Bowden Mimi Bowden 1363 7.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
9th 11 5 Laser Pico   Matilda Wright Zac Wright 1318 5.0 10.0 10.0 25.0 25.0
10th 4000 4 Optimist Burton Alistair Casey   1642 13.0 11.0 11.0 35.0 35.0
11th 56655 19 Mirror   Theo & Archie Taylor   1390 19.0 RET 8.0 9.0 36.0 36.0
12th 42538 15 Topper SCYC Mimi Bowden   1363 10.0 14.0 15.0 39.0 39.0
13th 91 7 RS Tera Burton SC Hannah Casey   1438 11.0 15.0 13.0 39.0 39.0
14th 766 8 RS Tera Sport Derwent SC Dylan Jenkins   1438 12.0 13.0 14.0 39.0 39.0
15th 7 3 Topper   Drew Oddy   1363 19.0 RET 12.0 12.0 43.0 43.0
16th 58 6 Topper Chelmarsh Seth Bunn   1363 14.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
17th 43080 16 Topper Weirwood Alfie Cullen   1363 15.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
18th 2000 2 Topper Colemere George Pickin   1363 16.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 58.0 58.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 28436 12 Topper Carsington Freddie Hickman   1363 0:18:48 1.0
2 41680 14 Topper SCYC Olivia Forbes   1363 0:19:07 2.0
3 28407 11 Topper SSSC Alexandra Bieganski Andrew Bieganski 1363 0:22:31 3.0
4 4611 9 Optimist ASC Alice Edwards   1642 0:28:09 4.0
5 11 5 Laser Pico   Matilda Wright Zac Wright 1318 0:29:03 5.0
6 44575 17 Topper Pennine Eleanor Oddy   1363 0:34:58 6.0
7 31100 13 Topper SCYC Tilly Bowden Mimi Bowden 1363 0:36:01 7.0
8 5325 10 Topper   Rory Faithfull   1363 0:36:04 8.0
9 44682 18 Topper Rossendale Valley Jessica Ball   1363 0:39:32 9.0
10 42538 15 Topper SCYC Mimi Bowden   1363 0:44:43 10.0
11 91 7 RS Tera Burton SC Hannah Casey   1438 1:14:43 11.0
12 766 8 RS Tera Sport Derwent SC Dylan Jenkins   1438 1:24:00 12.0
13 4000 4 Optimist Burton Alistair Casey   1642 1:45:00 13.0
14 58 6 Topper Chelmarsh Seth Bunn   1363 2:05:00 14.0
15 43080 16 Topper Weirwood Alfie Cullen   1363 2:10:00 15.0
16 2000 2 Topper Colemere George Pickin   1363 2:15:00 16.0
17 56655 19 Mirror   Theo & Archie Taylor   1390 RET 19.0
17 7 3 Topper   Drew Oddy   1363 RET 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 28407 11 Topper SSSC Alexandra Bieganski Andrew Bieganski 1363 0:18:44 1.0
2 5325 10 Topper   Rory Faithfull   1363 0:18:48 2.0
3 44575 17 Topper Pennine Eleanor Oddy   1363 0:18:52 3.0
4 44682 18 Topper Rossendale Valley Jessica Ball   1363 0:19:38 4.0
5 4611 9 Optimist ASC Alice Edwards   1642 0:26:10 5.0
6 31100 13 Topper SCYC Tilly Bowden Mimi Bowden 1363 0:21:44 6.0
7 41680 14 Topper SCYC Olivia Forbes   1363 0:23:08 7.0
8 56655 19 Mirror   Theo & Archie Taylor   1390 0:26:05 8.0
9 28436 12 Topper Carsington Freddie Hickman   1363 0:25:45 9.0
10 11 5 Laser Pico   Matilda Wright Zac Wright 1318 0:26:00 10.0
11 4000 4 Optimist Burton Alistair Casey   1642 0:35:08 11.0
12 7 3 Topper   Drew Oddy   1363 0:31:29 12.0
13 766 8 RS Tera Sport Derwent SC Dylan Jenkins   1438 0:33:27 13.0
14 42538 15 Topper SCYC Mimi Bowden   1363 0:31:45 14.0
15 91 7 RS Tera Burton SC Hannah Casey   1438 0:36:21 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 28407 11 Topper SSSC Alexandra Bieganski Andrew Bieganski 1363 0:17:18 1.0
2 5325 10 Topper   Rory Faithfull   1363 0:17:54 2.0
3 44682 18 Topper Rossendale Valley Jessica Ball   1363 0:18:50 3.0
4 44575 17 Topper Pennine Eleanor Oddy   1363 0:18:55 4.0
5 41680 14 Topper SCYC Olivia Forbes   1363 0:19:25 5.0
6 31100 13 Topper SCYC Tilly Bowden Mimi Bowden 1363 0:21:05 6.0
7 28436 12 Topper Carsington Freddie Hickman   1363 0:21:18 7.0
8 4611 9 Optimist ASC Alice Edwards   1642 0:26:23 8.0
9 56655 19 Mirror   Theo & Archie Taylor   1390 0:22:52 9.0
10 11 5 Laser Pico   Matilda Wright Zac Wright 1318 0:24:22 10.0
11 4000 4 Optimist Burton Alistair Casey   1642 0:31:26 11.0
12 7 3 Topper   Drew Oddy   1363 0:28:03 12.0
13 91 7 RS Tera Burton SC Hannah Casey   1438 0:30:08 13.0
14 766 8 RS Tera Sport Derwent SC Dylan Jenkins   1438 0:31:43 14.0
15 42538 15 Topper SCYC Mimi Bowden   1363 0:30:40 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com