Abersoch Dinghy Week 2019 GJW Direct CRF Rookies

SCYC

Abersoch Dinghy Week 2019 GJW Direct CRF Rookies Juniors

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 766 8 RS Tera Sport Derwent SC Dylan Jenkins   1438 5.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 21.0
2nd 4611 9 Optimist ASC Alice Edwards   1642 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
3rd 91 7 RS Tera Burton SC Alistair Casey   1438 4.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
4th 11 5 Laser Pico   Matilda Wright Zac Wright 1318 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 DSQ 12.0 DNF 35.0 35.0
5th 4000 4 Optimist Burton Alistair Casey   1642 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
6th 56655 19 Mirror   Theo & Archie Taylor   1390 12.0 RET 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th 42538 15 Topper SCYC Mimi Bowden   1363 3.0 7.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th 7 3 Topper   Drew Oddy   1363 12.0 RET 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
9th 58 6 Topper Chelmarsh Seth Bunn   1363 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
10th 43080 16 Topper Weirwood Alfie Cullen   1363 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
11th 2000 2 Topper Colemere George Pickin   1363 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 65.0 65.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 4611 9 Optimist ASC Alice Edwards   1642 0:28:09 1.0
2 11 5 Laser Pico   Matilda Wright Zac Wright 1318 0:29:03 2.0
3 42538 15 Topper SCYC Mimi Bowden   1363 0:44:43 3.0
4 91 7 RS Tera Burton SC Alistair Casey   1438 1:14:43 4.0
5 766 8 RS Tera Sport Derwent SC Dylan Jenkins   1438 1:24:00 5.0
6 4000 4 Optimist Burton Alistair Casey   1642 1:45:00 6.0
7 58 6 Topper Chelmarsh Seth Bunn   1363 2:05:00 7.0
8 43080 16 Topper Weirwood Alfie Cullen   1363 2:10:00 8.0
9 2000 2 Topper Colemere George Pickin   1363 2:15:00 9.0
10 56655 19 Mirror   Theo & Archie Taylor   1390 RET 12.0
10 7 3 Topper   Drew Oddy   1363 RET 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 4611 9 Optimist ASC Alice Edwards   1642 0:26:10 1.0
2 56655 19 Mirror   Theo & Archie Taylor   1390 0:26:05 2.0
3 11 5 Laser Pico   Matilda Wright Zac Wright 1318 0:26:00 3.0
4 4000 4 Optimist Burton Alistair Casey   1642 0:35:08 4.0
5 7 3 Topper   Drew Oddy   1363 0:31:29 5.0
6 766 8 RS Tera Sport Derwent SC Dylan Jenkins   1438 0:33:27 6.0
7 42538 15 Topper SCYC Mimi Bowden   1363 0:31:45 7.0
8 91 7 RS Tera Burton SC Alistair Casey   1438 0:36:21 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 4611 9 Optimist ASC Alice Edwards   1642 0:26:23 1.0
2 56655 19 Mirror   Theo & Archie Taylor   1390 0:22:52 2.0
3 11 5 Laser Pico   Matilda Wright Zac Wright 1318 0:24:22 3.0
4 4000 4 Optimist Burton Alistair Casey   1642 0:31:26 4.0
5 7 3 Topper   Drew Oddy   1363 0:28:03 5.0
6 91 7 RS Tera Burton SC Alistair Casey   1438 0:30:08 6.0
7 766 8 RS Tera Sport Derwent SC Dylan Jenkins   1438 0:31:43 7.0
8 42538 15 Topper SCYC Mimi Bowden   1363 0:30:40 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 91 7 RS Tera Burton SC Alistair Casey   1438 0:23:16 1.0
2 766 8 RS Tera Sport Derwent SC Dylan Jenkins   1438 0:26:29 2.0
11 11 5 Laser Pico   Matilda Wright Zac Wright 1318 DSQ 15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Tally Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 766 8 RS Tera Sport Derwent SC Dylan Jenkins   1438 0:17:03 1.0
2 11 5 Laser Pico   Matilda Wright Zac Wright 1318 DNF 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com